Gemini Monument

The Gemini Monument groundbreaking was July 19, 1996, and was dedicated on Nov. 7, 1997.

 

Gemini Monument Location of Names

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

First name Last name Company Location

 ROBERT W.  ABBOTT  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-45-02
 JOHN P.  ADAMS  CHRYSLER N-RS-05-01
 ROY A.  ADAMS  MAC W-MD-18-01
 ROBERT L.  ADCOCK  MARTIN E-MM-01-02
 COL. JACK G.  ALBERT  USAF W-US-01-01
 JOSEPH  ALVAREZ  MCDONNELL W-MD-33-02
 LOUIS M.  AMASIA  MARTIN E-MM-41-01
 SGT. DALE V.  ANDERSON  USAF W-US-08-02
 JON R.  ANGELL  BENDIX N-RS-20-01
 U. JAMES  ANGILISANO  MARTIN E-MM-17-01
 SGT. SIDNEY J.  ARGO  USAF W-US-13-02
 BILL ‘CHUB’  ARMSTRONG  MAC W-MD-11-03
 SGT. OTIS L.  ARMSTRONG  USAF W-US-10-03
 EDWARD R.  ARNOLD  WESTINGHOUSE S-SS-15-1
 ROY  ARTHUR  MAC W-MD-24-01
First name Last name Company Location
 CLARE  ASHTON  LOCKHEED E-LM-8-2
 J. L. ‘JAY’  ATHERTON  AEROJET E-AG-04-01
 JOHN K  ATKINSON  MARTIN E-MM-37-02
 TED A.  AUGUSTINE  MARTIN E-MM-51-03
 COL. CARL B.  AUSFAHL SR.  USAF W-US-07-03
 WALT  BACK  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-49-02
 MARVIN W.  BADEN  MAC W-MD-17-01
 DAVID W.  BADGER  MARTIN E-MM-22-02
 GLENN L.  BAIN  PAN – AM N-RS-26-01
 ADDISON  BAIN  NASA W-NA-41-3
 RONALD V.  BAKAS  LOCKHEED E-LM-05-01
 JOE VERNON  BARGER  MARITN CO. E-MM-26-03
 REAN VIERS  BARGER  MARTIN E-MM-34-02
 ROGER A.  BARICKMAN  MARTIN E-MM-22-03
 DON  BARNES  AEROJET E-AG-02-02
First name Last name Company Location
 CWO ELMER E.  BARTON  USAF W-US-07-01
 FRANK J.  BASISTA  AEROJET E-AG-03-02
 JOHN E.  BATTLE  FEDERAL ELECTRIC / RCA N-RS-12-02
 JAMES Q.  BAUR  GE E-GE-03-02
 E. W.  BAXTER  AEROJET E-AG-02-01
 HOWARD E.  BAXTER  NASA W-NA-32-03
 JAMES R.  BEALL  MARTIN E-MM-05-01
 NORMAN F.  BECKEL, JR.  MAC W-MD-14-03
 W. A. ‘BILL’  BEDELL  MARTIN E-MM-03-03
 SGT. JERRY D.  BEECHLY  USAF W-US-10-02
 R. S. ‘RANDY  BELL SR.  MARTIN E-MM-40-02
 ALBERT P.  BENDER  GDA E-GD-07-01
 GERALD P.  BERBLING  MCDONNELL ASTRO W-MD-47-01
 CHARLES A.  BERRY, M.D.  MSC (JSC) W-NA-37-01
 EDGAR R.  BERTRAM II  NASA W-NA-16-03
First name Last name Company Location
 EDWARD D.  BETLACH  MAC W-MD-29-02
 SAM T.  BETTINGFIELD  NASA W-NA-02-03
 MARCUS E.  BEVIS  MAC W-MD-26-01
 LANDIS L.  BICKFORD  AEROJET E-AG-06-02
 GEORGE  BILLIE, SR.  PAN – AM -CCAFS N-RS-09-02
 ADA  BILLITTI  GDA E-GD-02-01
 WES  BILLITTI  GD E-GD-03-01
 JACK A.  BINDON  MARTIN E-MM-39-01
 BOBBY L.  BISHOP  RCA N-RS-27-01
 LAMAR  BISHOP  WESTINGHOUSE S-SS-08-01
 MEL  BITTER  MCDONNELL W-MD-46-02
 WILLIAM GENE  BLACKBURN  LOCKHEED – LMSC E-LM-05-03
 JACKSON  BLAKENSHIP  MARTIN E-MM-18-03
 EDWIN WENDELL  BLITCH  MARTIN E-MM-30-03
 JOSEPH M.  BOBIK  NASA W-NA-06-03
First name Last name Company Location
 PHIL RAGAN  BOHAY SR.  NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL N-RS-65-01
 WILLIAM C.  BOHN  MAC W-MD-20-02
 BOBBY G.  BOLTON  MARTIN E-MM-25-01
 MEYER R.  BORGHESE  MARTIN E-MM-39-02
 JERRY  BOSTICK  NASA W-NA-47-1
 EDWARD T.  BOSWELL  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-58-02
 JOHN W.  BOWEN SR  MARTIN E-MM-48-02
 PATRICK H.  BOWERS  RCA N-RS-15-02
 DONALD  BOWMAN  MCDONNELL – CCAFS W-MD-31-02
 NORMAN C.  BRADY  MARTIN E-MM-43-01
 ALBERT L.  BRANSCOMB, JR.  NASA W-NA-33-01
 MARSHALL R.  BRENNAN  MC DONNELL W-MD-50-01
 DAVE  BREWER  CONSOLIDATED STEEL N-RS-06-01
 ROBERT  BREWSTER  RCA N-RS-01-02
 LEE R.  BRIDGEMAN  NASA W-NA-43-1
First name Last name Company Location
 JAMES W.  BRITTAIN JR.  USAF W-US-05-02
 MIKE B.  BROCK  NASA W-NA-33-03
 GEORGIA H.  BROCK  NASA W-NA-34-01
 RICHARD  BROGAN  MARTIN E-MM-31-01
 GEORGE  BROMLEY  LOCKHEED LSMC E-MM-7-3
 T. PRESTON  BROOKS  MAC W-MD-06-03
 HOMER SCOTT  BROWN  NASA W-NA-34-02
 WILLIAM C.  BRUBAKER  MARTIN E-MM-50-03
 H. P. ‘AL’  BRUCKNER  BENDIX N-RS-32-01
 SGT. HENRY F.  BRUNER JR.  USAF W-US-09-03
 GARY D.  BURGESS  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-49-03
 R.V.  BURKE  LOCKHEED E-LM-07-03
 WALTER F.  BURKE  MAC W-MD-01-01
 JAMES E.  BURKETT  MARTIN E-MM-52-02
 J. R. ‘BOB’  BURTON  MAC W-MD-10-03
First name Last name Company Location
 VICTOR S.  BUTKIS  MARTIN E-MM-10-02
 SGT. WILLIAM R.  BYRD  USAF W-US-14-02
 DONALD C.  CALDWELL SR.  MARTIN E-MM-41-03
 FRANCIS X.  CAREY  MARTIN E-MM-03-02
 J. GAY  CARLS  NASA W-NA-14-01
 DELLENE DEVLIN  CARLSON  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-51-01
 PAUL D.  CARLSON  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-52-01
 ROBERT L.  CARLSON  NASA W-NA-05-03
 NORMAN E.  CARPENTER  MARTIN E-MM-05-02
 CORLIS ‘BUD’  CARVER  FEDERAL ELECTRIC N-RS-04-02
 ROBERT S.  CASAVANT  LOCKHEED E-LM-04-01
 COE WM ‘BILL’  CASE  MARTIN E-MM-41-02
 GEORGE L.  CHAMBERS  AEROJET E-AG-05-02
 RICHARD T.  CHANDLER  MAC W-MD-25-03
 ZANE L.  CHANEY  AEROJET E-AG-07-01
First name Last name Company Location
 EDWARD T.  CHAPMAN  MARTIN E-MM-54-02
 DEAN B.  CHERRY  MARTIN E-MM-08-01
 SGT. JAMES E.  CHERVEN  USAF W-US-09-02
 KENNETH  CHRISTOPHER  NASA W-NA-19-03
 MICHAEL J.  CHULICK  AEROJET E-AG-04-03
 CHARLES  CICCHETTI  MARTIN E-MM-16-03
 ROBERT H.  CLARK  NASA W-NA-19-02
 CHARLES D.  CLARY  NASA W-NA-04-01
 WILLIAM E.  CLEMENS  LOCKHEED E-LM-06-02
 STEPHEN B.  CLEMMONS  CONVAIR N-RS-05-02
 WILLIAM A.  COBB  USAF W-US-06-01
 THURMAN C.  COBERLY  MARTIN E-MM-15-02
 HAROLD W.  COCHRAN  NASA W-NA-45-1
 E. DEAN  COCKERHAM  NASA W-NA-31-02
 DEAN A.  CODGEN  LOCKHEED E-LM-02-01
First name Last name Company Location
 HAGGI  COHEN  MARTIN E-MM-34-01
 LESLIE P.  COLE  GE E-GE-02-03
 LT. JACK  COLLIGAN  USAF W-US-10-01
 JOHNNIE T.  COLLINS  MARTIN E-MM-11-02
 JOSEPH D.  COLLNER  NASA W-NA-10-03
 WILLIAM E.  CONNOLLY  GE E-GE-01-02
 RAYMOND B.  COOK  GENERAL ELECTRIC E-GE-04-02
 CECIL A.  COOK  MACDONNELL W-MD-11-01
 SGT. WALTER B.  COOK JR.  USAF W-US-09-01
 JAMYE FLOWERS  COPLIN  NASA W-NA-36-03
 DIANA OGLE  CORLEW  MARTIN E-MM-07-02
 GRAYDON F.  CORN  NASA W-NA-23-02
 LESTER L.  CRABTREE  MARTIN E-MM-13-02
 NORMAN L.  CRAIG  MAC W-MD-04-02
 GORDON P.  CRESS  WEBER AIRCRAFT S-SS-05-01
First name Last name Company Location
 FLOYD  CRISWELL  MAC W-MD-38-02
 M. J. ‘ROE’  CROUCH  MARTIN E-MM-05-03
 RUSSELL E.  CROUSE  MARTIN E-MM-20-03
 NICHOLAS J.  CRUKE  AEROJET E-AG-01-01
 DR. H. DEAN  CUBLEY  NASA JSC 1965-1984 NA-R28-C2-WEST
 JOSEPH MICHAEL  CULLEN  MCDONNELL W-MD-51-03
WILLIAM X. CULPEPPER MCDONNELL DOUGLAS W-MD-56-03
 JOHN T.  DALE  MAC W-MD-21-01
 ROBERT P.  DANBERT  MAC W-MD-15-03
 EDWARD J.  DANKO  NASA – GFSC W-NA-22-03
 BILLY M.  DAVIDSON  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-57-01
 LEO P.  DAVIS  NASA W-NA-20-02
 PAUL D.  DAVIS  NASA W-NA-42-1
 ROBERT M.  DAY  MARTIN E-MM-27-01
 ROYAL DANA  DECAMP  NASA W-NA-27-01
 LEROY GEORGE  DEGEN  MARTIN E-MM-38-03
First name Last name Company Location
 JOHN  DELILLO  NASA W-NA-13-02
 ANDREW B.  D’ELOSUA  MARTIN E-MM-51-02
 JESSE M.  DELOZZIER JR.  MARTIN E-MM-24-03
 JAMES E.  DEMING  NASA W-NA-14-02
 CHARLES K.  DENMAN  MARTIN E-MM-02-02
 CHARLES K.  DENMAN  ** DUPLICATE ** E-MM-35-01
 GEORGE W.  DENNINGHOFF  MARTIN COMPANY E-MM-60-3
 CALVIN T.  DENT  MAC W-MD-06-01
 VERNON E.  DERBY SR.  MARTIN E-MM-08-03
 JAMES A.  DEVAULT  USAF W-US-19-03
 LARRY  DEWITT  LOCKHEED E-LM-04-02
 JACK  DICKINSON  NASA W-NA-06-02
 JUDY WEBB  DICKINSON  NASA W-NA-11-03
 WALTER C.  DILLEY  GENERAL ELECTRIC E-GE-03-03
 COL. RICHARD  DINEEN  USAF W-US-22-01
First name Last name Company Location
 FRANK  DOLCI  AEROSPACE W-AA-01-01
 RAYMOND  DOUGHERTY  NASA W-NA-03-03
 J. BRADLEY  DOWNS, JR.  NASA W-NA-05-01
 JAIME AMAMEO  DUBLADO  PAN – AM N-RS-49-01
 LEE  DUGOFF  NASA W-NA-15-01
 EARL C.  DUNN  MARTIN E-MM-15-01
 CHARLES P  DURIAN  PAN – AM N-RS-22-01
 CHUCK.  DWYER  MARTIN E-MM-07-01
 LOUIS W.  DYKHOFF  USAF W-US-11-02
 JAMES M.  EAREHART  MAC W-MD-31-03
 SGT. JOHN H.  EBERLE  USAF W-US-15-01
 RICHARD  EDGETON  MARTIN E-MM-19-02
 ROY E.  EDWARDS  MARTIN E-MM-19-01
 BILLIE G.  EDWARDS  NASA W-NA-40-2
 EDWARD H.  EHRENSPECK  RCA N-RS-43-01
First name Last name Company Location
 JOHN T.  ELMES  IBM S-SS-09-01
 WILLIAM N.  ENGEL  MCDONNELL DOUGLAS W-MD-45-01
 EMILY  ERTL  NASA W-NA-25-01
 ROY  EVERETT  MARTIN E-MM-23-01
 DONALD A.  EVERSBERG  NASA W-NA-29-03
 MAXIME A.  FAGET  NASA – JSC W-NA-02-02
 SGT. CARY B.  FAILE  USAF W-US-13-01
 MARILYNN  FAULKNER  MAC W-MD-38-03
 LOUIS S.  FAVATA  MARTIN E-MM-16-02
 CAPT. LELAND G.  FAY  USAF W-US-03-01
 BILLY E.  FERRELL  AEROJET E-AG-05-01
 JACK  FERRELL  MAC W-MD-14-02
 TERRANCE K  FIECHTNER  NASA W-NA-32-01
 TADEUS S.  FILAR  MARTIN E-MM-35-02
 WALTER W.  FINK  MAC W-MD-03-01
First name Last name Company Location
 COL. WALTER L.  FLAGG  USAF W-US-04-02
 JOSEPH C.  FLAVIN  PAN – AM N-RS-21-01
 PEGGY CALDWELL  FLAVIN  USAF W-US-07-02
 DON  FLEMING  MARTIN E-MM-48-01
 LT. ARTHUR D.  FLOWERS  USAF W-US-15-03
 SUSAN  FLOYD  MC DONALD AIRCRAFT W-MD-54-3
 CHARLIE  FLOYD  NASA-JSC W-NA-39-3
 CLAYTON B.  FLYNN JR.  MAC W-MD-36-03
 VERNON W.  FOELGNER  AEROJET GENERAL E-AG-8-2
 DAVID R.  FORWARD  NASA W-NA-39-2
 R. M. ‘KIT’  FOSTER  MAC W-MD-35-02
 NORMAN G.  FOSTER  NASA W-NA-29-02
 CALVIN D.  FOWLER  GDA E-GD-01-02
 RODGER S.  FOWLER  RCA N-RS-18-01
 RUSSELL E.  FOWLER  RCA N-RS-59-01
First name Last name Company Location
 JAMES W.  FOWLER  NASA W-NA-27-02
 ANTHONY D.  FRAGOMENI  MARTIN E-MM-39-03
 JERRY D.  FRANCIS  LOCKHEED E-LM-05-02
 CHARLES  FREDERICKS  MARTIN CO E-MM-54-01
 WILLIAM HOWARD  FREEMAN  MAC W-MD-24-03
 J L  FREEMAN JR.  PAN AMERICAN N-RS-06-02
 TSGT. LEONARD R.  FRENCH  USAF 6555 TEST WING W-US-23-01
 CHARLES ‘CHUCK’  FRIEDLANDER  NASA W-NA-20-03
 ROBERT L.  FROST  NASA W-NA-40-1
 JAMES R  FUCCI  FORD AEROSPACE N-RS-17-02
 HAROLD  FULLER  NASA W-NA-24-02
 BENNETT M.  FULTZ  USAF W-US-17-01
 DONALD G. W.  FUNK  MARTIN E-MM-37-01
 GEN. BEN I.  FUNK  USAF W-US-17-02
 A. PETER  GAENICKE  AEROJET GENERAL E-AG-09-01
First name Last name Company Location
 FRANK C.  GAINES  MCDONNELL W-MD-43-03
 DANIEL E.  GALLAGHER  PAN – AM N-RS-48-01
 CAPT. GEORGE J.  GALLAGHER  USAF W-US-01-03
 THOMAS V.  GAMES  WEBER AIRCRAFT S-SS-14-1
 WILLIAM C.  GANTT, JR  BENDIX N-RS-30-01
 JOSE  GARCIA  NASA W-NA-41-2
 WILLIAM H.  GEISSLER  MCDONNELL DOUGLAS W-MD-53-01
 CAPT. DICK  GENTILE  USAF W-US-01-02
 CHARLES H.  GERWIG JR.  GE E-GE-02-02
 C. M.  GIESLER  MDONNELL ST. LOUIS W-MD-27-02
 C.R. (HANK)  GILLOOLEY  NASA W-NA-44-1
 Q. E. ‘GENE’  GILMORE  GDA E-GD-02-03
 RAY  GODFREY  PAN AMERICAN N-RS-63-01
 WILL  GOODEN  MARTIN E-MM-49-01
 MARK  GOODKIND  MARTIN E-MM-23-02
First name Last name Company Location
 LARRY  GORETSKY  RCA N-RS-28-01
 GEORGE H.  GOUGH JR.  MARTIN E-MM-57-02
 ROBERT A.  GRAHAM  MAC W-MD-36-02
 CAPT. WILLIAM A.  GRAHAM  USAF W-US-06-03
 ROBERT P.  GRAVELINE  LOCKHEED E-LM-06-01
 EARL H.  GRAY  MARTIN E-MM-36-01
 CHIEF NORRIS  GRAY  PAN AM N-RS-25-2
 DAVID H.  GREENSHIELDS  NACA/NASA W-NA-48-1
 LAURENCE  GRESKO  GENERAL DYNAMICS E-GD-05-03
 JAMES L.  GRIFFIN JR.  GDA E-GD-01-03
 ROY J.  GRILLION, SR.  MAC W-MD-27-03
 KENNETH E.  GRINE  DOUGLAS S-LV-01-01
 CLAUDE  GRINER  MARTIN E-MM-40-03
 ROBERT E.  GROH  MAC W-MD-09-02
 ROBERT MORRIS  GROO  AEROJET E-AG-03-03
First name Last name Company Location
 STANLEY  GROSS  NASA W-NA-09-02
 MARK A.  GUIDRY  NASA W-NA-32-02
 SGT. RAY H.  GULK  USAF W-US-16-01
 KENT H.  GUNDERSON  MARTIN E-MM-23-03
 GERALD L.  GUNTER  PAN – AM – CCAFS N-RS-37-01
 NANCY L.  GUNTER  PAN – AM – CCAFS N-RS-38-01
 JOHN WALTER  GURR  MARTIN E-MM-28-02
 JOHN  GUSTAFSON  AEROJET E-AG-08-03
 JOHN D.  GWINNUP  MARTIN E-MM-21-02
 JOHN T.  HAGAN  MARTIN COMPANY E-MM-59-02
 GEORGE W.  HALL  PAN – AM N-RS-52-01
 GEORGE R.  HALL  NASA W-NA-19-01
 JOSEPH E.  HALLEMANN  MAC W-MD-37-03
 JEROME B.  HAMMACK  NASA – JSC W-NA-26-02
 S. JOSEPH  HAMMER  MARTIN E-MM-38-02
First name Last name Company Location
 DAVID A.  HAMMER  MAC W-MD-28-02
 BILLY G.  HAMMON  MAC W-MD-02-02
 JAMES W.  HANDLEY  IBM S-SS-01-10
 CAPT. ROBERT F.  HANDROCK  USAF W-US-05-03
 MELVIN C.  HARMON  GDA E-GD-03-02
 JAMES S.  HARMON  LOCKHEED E-LM-02-02
 WILLIAM E.  HARRIS  MARTIN E-MM-30-02
 HORACE ‘HARRY’  HARRISON  PAN – AM N-RS-09-01
 RICHARD L.  HARTUNG  NASA W-NA-39-01
 BOB  HARVEY  MARTIN CCAFS E-MM-04-01
 PHILIP E.  HARVEY  MAC W-MD-08-02
 VERNON H.  HAWKINS JR  MCDONNELL W-MD-42-03
 JIMMY V.  HAWLEY  NASA W-NA-20-01
 PAUL W.  HAYEK  MAC W-MD-34-01
 GARY G.  HAYWARD  MAC W-MD-39-01
First name Last name Company Location
 CHARLES A.  HEADLEY  MAC W-MD-04-03
 ROBERT L.  HEILIG  THE BOEING CO.-ROCKWELL N-RS-27-2
 C.E.  HEIMSTADT  WEBER AIRCRAFT S-SS-12-01
 MARVIN A.  HEIN  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-60-2
 ROBERT R.  HEINE  MAC W-MD-13-02
 CHARLES J.  HEISER  MARTIN E-MM-45-02
 PETER E.  HELLEBRAND  NASA-KSC W-NA-42-2
 BASTIAN  HELLO  MARTIN E-MM-01-01
 ED  HENDERSON  BENDIX N-RS-25-01
 FRED  HENDRICKSON JR.  PAN – AM N-RS-42-01
 DELMAR  HENRY  MARTIN E-MM-20-02
 COL. RICHARD C.  HENRY  USAF W-US-02-02
 COL. JOSEPH R.  HENRY  USAF W-US-20-03
 ARTHUR L.  HENSLEY  RCA N-RS-14-01
 JAMES F.  HEROLD SR  MARTIN E-MM-28-01
First name Last name Company Location
 JAMES R.  HERTZEL  LOCKHEED E-LM-07-02
 E.P.  HETZEL  NORTH AMERICAN AVIATION N-RS-34-2
 RONALD D.  HICKERSON  MAC W-MD-22-03
 HENRY  HIELSCHER  USAF W-US-19-01
 MAJ. EDWARD D.  HIGGINS  USAF W-US-08-03
 KEITH L. ‘BO’  HILL  MAC W-MD-05-01
 HARRY F.  HOBBS  AEROJET E-AG-04-02
 RICHARD W.  HOFFMAN  USAF W-US-11-01
 DICK  HOFFMANN  MCDONNELL – CCAFS W-MD-14-01
 SANDY  HOFFMANN  MCDONNELL W-MD-15-01
BOB HOLKAN NASA NA-R62-C2-WEST
 HARRY E.  HOLMES  MARTIN E-MM-12-01
 HARRY E.  HOLMES  ** DUPLICATE ** E-MM-34-03
 CAPTAIN MEL  HONEYCUTT  USAF W-US-22-02
 JAMES E.  HOOKER  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-56-03
First name Last name Company Location
 R. BRUCE  HOOVER  TECHNI COLOR N-RS-34-01
 WILLIAM JOHN  HORNER JR.  NASA W-NA-13-01
 WALTER J. ‘JIM’  HORSCH  LOCKHEED E-LM-01-02
 ELMER A.  HORTON  NASA W-NA-12-01
 WALTER  HOSKINS  MARTIN E-MM-06-01
 JOSEPH  HOSTETLER  MARTIN E-MM-42-02
 AGNES S.  HOUGH  NASA W-NA-27-03
 DELMAN D.  HOWE  ITT / FEDERAL ELEC. N-RS-62-01
 ROBERT ‘BOB’  HUFFMAN  MAC W-MD-26-03
 LEE C.  HULL JR.  NASA W-NA-08-01
 GENE J.  HUMMEL  MCDONNELL W-MD-43-01
 ROY R.  HUNTER  MARTIN E-MM-02-01
 GLEN L.  HYER  BENDIX N-RS-39-01
 EMMA LEE  HYER  BENDIX N-RS-40-01
 CHARLES K. ‘CHUCK’  HYER  BENDIX N-RS-41-01
First name Last name Company Location
 HARRY R.  IRWIN  MAC W-MD-35-01
 HUGH  JACKSON  MARTIN E-MM-18-02
 JAMES R.  JACKSON  MAC W-MD-32-02
 BRUCE G.  JACKSON  NASA W-NA-47-1
 JOHN  JANOKAITIS JR.  NASA W-NA-12-03
 ANDREW EDWARD  JANOSOV  MCDONNELL DOUGLAS W-MD-52-02
 DALE E.  JANSEN  NASA W-NA-28-01
 VERN  JANSEN  NASA W-NA-41-1
 EDWARD  JEUDE  MAC W-MD-42-02
 DICK  JONES  USAF W-US-08-01
 GARY R.  KALETTA  MAC W-MD-23-03
 RUSS  KAMMER  MARTIN E-MM-56-02
 MAX  KANDLER  MAC W-MD-07-01
 WALTER J.  KAPRYAN  NASA W-NA-02-01
 ADAM G.  KARAVAS  MARTIN E-MM-14-02
First name Last name Company Location
 JOE  KEANE  MAC W-MD-16-01
 JIM  KEATLEY  GENERAL DYNMICS E-GD-08-01
 RICHARD W.  KEEHN  GDA E-GD-01-01
 TOM  KEENAN  NASA W-NA-07-01
 JOHN M.  KEHM  MARTIN E-MM-46-01
 HOWARD  KELLER  USAF W-US-18-01
 JAMES A.  KELLEY  MARTIN E-MM-50-01
 JAMES A.  KELLY  ** ERROR ** MISSPELLED E-MM-16-01
 PHILIP K.  KEMPLAND  MAC W-MD-42-01
 WALLACE A.  KERN  MAC W-MD-07-02
 JAMES J.  KIBLING  RCA N-RS-55-01
 DONALD P.  KIEFFER  MAC W-MD-37-02
 RAYMOND FRANCIS  KILGALLEN  NASA W-NA-25-03
 C. RODGERS  KINES  MARTIN E-MM-27-02
 JACK W.  KING  GENERAL ELECTRIC E-GE-4-3
First name Last name Company Location
 JOE  KIRPIOLSKY  MARTIN E-MM-25-02
 KENNETH S.  KLEINKNECHT  NASA W-NA-26-03
 JOHN C.  KLOSTERMAN  MC DONNELL W-MD-52-2
 GORDON W.  KNIGHT  NASA-KSC W-NA-29-01
 RALPH W.  KNOX  MCDONALD ASTRONAUTICS W-MD-52-03
 OSCAR H.  KOCH  MCDONNELL W-MD-37-01
 ROBERT  KOHL  MAC W-MD-31-01
 ROY L.  KOHRS  MAC W-MD-22-01
 HARRY E.  KOLKHORST  NASA-USA W-NA-38-01
 ALBERT M.  KOLLER, SR.  MARTIN – MERIETTA E-MM-57-03
 RICHARD J.  KOVACH  AEROJET E-AG-01-03
 CHRISTOPHER C.  KRAFT JR.  NASA W-NA-01-02
 CORNEL  KRAINTZ  AEROJET E-AG-06-01
 JOHN GEORGE  KRAMPERT  MAC W-MD-02-03
 JAMES L.  KRUPP  BENDIX N-RS-18-02
First name Last name Company Location
 WILLIAM G.  KULL  MAC W-MD-21-02
 COL ALEX C.  KURAS  USAF W-US-05-01
 BERNICE  KUTZ  NASA W-NA-21-02
 HENRY  KUZNICKI  NORTH AMERICAN N-RS-64-01
 ELEANOR MORGAN  LA BUDA  LOCKHEED E-LM-03-03
 SGT. STANLEY L.  LAKE, JR.  USAF W-US-11-03
 HORACE L  LAMBERTH  NASA W-NA-03-02
 ARMEL ‘MEL’ O.  LAMOUREUX  AEROJET E-AG-07-03
 JOHN B.  LANG  PAN AMERICAN N-RS-19-02
 STEVE  LANGGLE  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-59-01
 WILLIAM K.  LAPLANTE  MARTIN E-MM-19-03
 WARREN A.  LARGE  MARTIN N-RS-03-01
 LAWRENCE A.  LARSON, JR.  LOCKHEED E-LM-07-01
 ROBERT  LASTER  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-55-01
 RICHARD (DICK)  LASURE  NASA W-NA-40-3
First name Last name Company Location
 BRUCE W.  LAUBENHEIMER SR.  NASA W-NA-13-03
 MICHAEL W.  LAVELLE  ITT / FEDERAL ELEC. N-RS-54-01
 EDWARD ALTON  LAWLESS  NASA W-NA-14-03
 CHARLES A.  LEGO JR.  MAC W-MD-28-03
 JOSEPH F.  LENDLE  NASA W-NA-43-3
 NATHAN N.  LESHINSKY  MAC W-MD-40-03
 EDWARD S.  LESKY  NASA W-NA-10-02
 DONALD J.  LESMEISTER  CHRYSLER N-RS-56-01
 T. M.  LEVANN  NASA W-NA-37-03
 WILLIAM A.  LINDLEY  MARTIN E-MM-47-03
 GEORGE W.  LITTLE  NASA W-NA-30-01
 JOE  LITTLEFIELD  GDA E-GD-04-02
 HARVEY W.  LOCKLIN  ROCKET POWER S-SS-06-01
 LONAS  LONG  RCA N-RS-24-01
 JOHN G.  LONG JR.  MCDONNELL W-MD-44-01
First name Last name Company Location
 HAROLD W.  LORD  NASA W-NA-09-01
 H. H.  LUETJEN  MAC W-MD-34-03
 HARRY O.  LUTZ  MAC W-MD-33-01
 PETER  LUTZ  MAC W-MD-41-03
 ROBERT G.  LUTZ  MDC W-MD-47-02
 G. D.  MACCALLUM  MARTIN E-MM-53-02
 ROBERT H.  MACK  GDA E-GD-04-01
 DAVID A.  MACKEY  MARTIN E-MM-14-01
 WALLACE J.  MAH  ROCKWELL INT. N-RS-46-01
 CARL T.  MANCE, JR.  MARTIN E-MM-15-03
 LARRY  MANEY  GDA E-GD-02-02
 HOWARD D.  MANEY  GEN. DYNAMICS – CCAFS E-GD-05-01
 EVERETTE S.  MANN  NASA W-NA-34-03
 STANLEY J.  MARC  MARTIN E-MM-44-01
 CHARLES B.  MARS  NASA W-NA-07-02
First name Last name Company Location
 M. JACK  MARTIN  GENERAL DYNAMICS ELECTRONICS E-GD-07-03
 CHARLES W.  MATHEWS  NASA W-NA-01-01
 JACK M.  MATTHEWS  PAN – AM N-RS-51-01
 A. W. (BILL)  MATTINGLY  PAN AM N-RS-03-02
 LOUIS A.  MAVROS  MAC W-MD-17-02
 WILLIAM J.  MAYFIELD  MAC W-MD-39-03
 DAVID W.  MC CALLUM  GENERAL DYNAMICS GD-R9C1-EAST
 CARL  MCCARTHY  MCDONNELL – CCAFS W-MD-36-01
 ROLAND S.’MAC’  MCCARTNEY  NASA – KSC W-NA-04-03
 DONALD E.  MCCAULEY  MAC W-MD-33-03
 CLARK C.  MCCLELLAND  MARTIN E-MM-36-03
 ROBERT L.  MCCLELLAND  MARTIN E-MM-42-03
 CLYDE C.  MCCLELLAND  PAN – AM N-RS-31-01
 BETTY COOPER  MCCORMICK  MARTIN E-MM-10-03
 JOSEPH L.  MCCRACKEN  MARTIN E-MM-33-03
First name Last name Company Location
 G. H. ‘MAC’  MCCREA  MARTIN E-MM-36-02
 WENDELL R.  MCDANIEL  MARTIN E-MM-28-03
 CHARLES H.  MCGAUGHEY  MCDONNELL W-MD-46-03
 SGT. JAMES R.  MCGOWAN JR.  USAF W-US-17-03
 ROBERT E.  MCKINNEY  MARTIN E-MM-06-03
 F. DONALD J.  MCLAMB  RADIATION, INC. N-RS-21-2
 E.E.  MCMECHEN  LOCKHEED-MARTIN E-MM-21-03
 BEATRICE ‘BEA’  MCNEELY  AEROSPACE W-AA-03-01
 DAVE  MCNEILL  MARTIN E-MM-17-02
 JIM  MEANS  MAC W-MD-32-01
 LEMUEL S.  MENEAR  NASA W-NA-24-01
 EUGENE H.  MERTZ  IBM S-SS-02-01
 HARRY E.  METTEE  USAF E-MM-38-01
 CHARLES C.  MEYER  MCDONNELL – CCAFS W-MD-18-02
 WM  MEYER  NASA W-NA-31-01
First name Last name Company Location
 WILLIAM L.  MEYER, JR.  MAC W-MD-07-03
 O. E. (MIKE)  MIKESELL  MARTIN E-MM-13-03
 BOBBIE ARROWOOD  MIKESELL  MARTIN E-MM-32-03
 GENE  MILLNER  MAC W-MD-01-03
 JAMES F.  MIZELL  NASA W-NA-18-03
 JOHN A.  MOELLER  MAC W-MD-40-02
 CARL W.  MOGREN  WEBER AIRCRAFT S-SS-07-01
 ROCH C.  MOISE  NASA W-NA-35-01
 CAPT. GEORGE L.  MONAHAN  USAF W-US-02-03
 RAY & MARGE  MONSHOR  CHRYSLER N-RS-22-2
 JAMES C.  MOONEY  PAN – AM N-RS-10-01
 JAMES F.  MOONEY  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-48-01
 PLEASANT B.  MORGAN  MARTIN E-MM-02-03
 DAVE  MORGAN  MAC W-MD-04-01
 VICKI D.  MORGAN  MAC W-MD-10-02
First name Last name Company Location
 ALBERT J.  MORGAN  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-44-03
 JOHN IRVING  MORLEY  MARTIN E-MM-26-02
 JOHN I.  MORLEY  ** DUPLICATE ** E-MM-52-01
 ARCHIE N.  MORLOCK, JR  MCDONNELL-DOUGLAS W-MD-48-02
 LOLA  MORROW  NASA – KSC W-NA-21-01
 CAL  MOSER  MAC W-MD-02-01
 LAILAN G.’LEE’  MOSS  MARTIN E-MM-09-03
 WILLIAM M.  MOTT  MAC W-MD-10-01
 JOE  MOTZKO  MARTIN E-MM-13-01
 THOMAS J.  MOYLES  RCA N-RS-50-01
 H. HARRY  MUEGGENBURG  AEROJET E-AG-06-03
 H. HARRY  MUEGGENBURG  ** DUPLICATE ** E-AG-07-02
 ADOLF  MUELLER  MAC W-MD-26-02
 LT. LEON  MURPHEY  USAF W-US-20-01
 ARTHUR F.  MUSSER JR.  MARTIN E-MM-31-03
First name Last name Company Location
 EARL W.  MUSSETT  WEBER AIRCRAFT S-SS-04-01
 CAPT. THOMAS A.  MUSSON  USAF W-US-18-03
 WESLEY K.  NAKASORA  AEROJET E-AG-01-02
 RAY  NAVIN  MARTIN E-MM-55-02
 B. B.  NELSON  GE E-GE-01-03
 RAYMOND H.  NETHING  NASA W-NA-05-02
 RICHARD A.  NEWELL  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-60-1
 GORDON A.  NEWMAN  MARTIN E-MM-26-01
 PATTI  NEWMAN  MAC W-MD-25-01
 DON  NICHOLS  NASA W-NA-36-01
 JAMES HENRY  NORTON  MARTIN E-MM-48-03
 R.S.  NUNNALLY  PAN – AM – CCAFS N-RS-12-01
 CAPT. PATRICK J.  O’CONNOR  USAF W-US-04-03
 CAPT. PATRICK J.  O’CONNOR  ** DUPLICATE W-US-04-03 W-US-19-02
 RAYMON M.  OGLESBY  MCDONNELL W-MD-13-03
First name Last name Company Location
 RAYMOND B.  OLIVA  MARTIN E-MM-06-02
 RAYMOND B.  OLIVA  ** DUPLICATE ** E-MM-50-02
 RODNEY V.  OLSON  GE E-GE-02-01
 HOMER A.  OOTEN  BENDEX LSD N-RS-60-01
 WILLIAM W.  ORANGE  MARTIN E-MM-46-02
 KENDALL L.  OSBORN  MAC W-MD-19-03
 CAPT. TED  OTTO  USAF W-US-04-01
 CLYDE F.  OVERSTREET  NASA W-NA-28-03
 VICKI M.  OWENS  BOEING N-RS-14-02
 WAYNE B.  OWENS  NASA W-NA-37-02
 KEITH ‘SHORTY’  PALIN JR.  LOCKHEED E-LM-01-03
 JOHN H.  PANK IV  FEDERAL ELECTRIC CORP. N-RS-07-02
 W. DALE  PARKER  GDA E-GD-06-02
 WM. A.  PARKER  NASA NA-R47-C2-WEST
 ROY T.  PARKER  MAC W-MD-30-01
First name Last name Company Location
 W. DALE  PARKER  NASA W-NA-21-03
 NEEDHAM  PARRISH  MARTIN E-MM-03-01
 WALTER E.  PARSONS  NASA W-NA-17-03
 GLENN E.  PATCH  LINK GROUP S-SS-03-01
 LYMAN  PATTERSON  RADIO CORPORATION OF AMERICA RS-R29-C2-NORTH
 W. WAYNE  PEAL, SR.  MAC W-MD-19-02
 BOB  PEARSON  NASA W-NA-17-02
 DANIEL A.  PELHANK  MCDONNELL – CCAFS W-MD-35-03
 BILL  PEMBERTON  MARTIN E-MM-17-03
 RUSSELL L.  PERKINS  FEC N-RS-47-01
 WILLIAM J.  PETERS  MARTIN E-MM-31-02
 PETE  PETERSEN  NASA W-NA-03-01
 TINA  PFREUNDNER  RCA N-RS-13-02
 JAMES  PHILLIPS  NASA W-NA-15-02
 EDWARD W.  PICKETT  BENDIX – GSFC N-RS-44-01
First name Last name Company Location
 WILLIAM A.  PIERCE  MARTIN E-MM-45-03
 SGT.MAX E.  POLING  USAF W-US-16-03
 CHARLES W.  PORTER  MAC W-MD-25-02
 LOU J.  POULOS  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-60-3
 G. MERRITT  PRESTON  NASA W-NA-01-03
 C. GUS  PROFERES  NASA W-NA-23-03
 WILLIAM  PRYOR  MARTIN E-MM-18-01
 E.E. (GENE)  PUCKETT  PAN AM-CCAFS RS-R28-C2-NORTH
 ANTE ‘TONY’  PUHALOVICH  MAC W-MD-08-03
 W. DEAN  PURDY  MAC W-MD-09-01
 LLOYD E.  RACKLEY  NASA W-NA-16-02
 JAMES M.  RAGUSA  NASA W-NA-08-02
 PAUL  RAIDT  MAC W-MD-08-01
 JAMES A.  RALPH  MARTIN E-MM-53-01
 RUSSELL ROBERT  RAMBERGER  MAC W-MD-41-02
First name Last name Company Location
 TIMOTHY R.  RAU  NASA – LANGLEY W-NA-26-01
 JAMES D.  REAM, JR.  NASA – KSC W-NA-12-02
 ROBERT E.  REDING, JR.  AEROSPACE CORPORATIN A-R1-C3-WEST
 R.E.  REEDY  MAC W-MD-38-01
 LAWRENCE  REID  IBM S-SS-13-01
 WAYNE A.  REID  AEROSPACE W-AA-02-01
 JOHN E.  REID  NASA W-NA-24-03
 LEROY M.  REITTER  MAC W-MD-40-01
 RAUL E.  REYES  NASA W-NA-43-2
 SGT. RICHARD A.  RICE  USAF W-US-12-02
 JOSEPH D.  RICHARDS  GE E-GE-03-01
 WILSON A.  RICHARDS  MARTIN E-MM-44-02
 JACK O’NEIL  RIDLEHOOVER  BENDIX N-RS-29-01
 CHARLES CARROLL  RIENHART  MARTIN E-MM-04-03
 CARL  RIEPL  MAC W-MD-29-01
First name Last name Company Location
 LOUIS H.  RIPP  MARTIN E-MM-10-01
 WELBY T.  RISLER  NASA-KSC W-NA-42-3
 NORMAN  RITCHIE JR.  GDA E-GD-03-03
 EARL B.  ROBB  MAC W-MD-20-01
 JERRY L.  ROBERTS  MAC W-MD-11-02
 ROBERT L.  ROBINSON  MARTIN E-MM-25-03
 WILLARD D.  ROBINSON  PHILCO/FORD AEROSPACE N-RS-61-01
 ALAN  ROCHFORD  NASA W-NA-17-01
 W.S.  RODEN  AVCO N-RS-26-2
 VICTORIA GRAHAM  ROGERS  USAF W-US-14-03
 D. L. ‘RUSTY’  ROLLINS  MAC W-MD-03-03
 SGT. FRED C.  ROPER  USAF W-US-02-01
 JAMES T.  ROSE  NASA W-NA-04-02
 RICHARD R.  ROSTAS  BROWN ENGINEERING N-RS-23-2
 HOWELL ‘HAL’  ROW  NASA W-NA-15-03
First name Last name Company Location
 DR. WILLIAM GLENN  ROY  MARTIN E-MM-43-02
 CHARLES D.  RUDD  NASA – KSC W-NA-22-01
 EDWARD J.  RUPERT  MARTIN E-MM-24-02
 REGIS  RYAN  AIR FORCE CAPE CANAVERAL W-US-22-3
 ALFRED L.  RYAN SR  MARTIN E-MM-30-01
 GERALD L.  RYBA  MAC W-MD-03-02
 JULIUS  SAIN  MARTIN E-MM-32-01
 FRED  SANDERS  MAC W-MD-41-01
 WALLY DAL  SANTO  GE E-GE-01-01
 FRED A.  SANTOMASSINO  RCA N-RS-33-01
 ALAN L.  SCHAEFLE  MARTIN E-MM-29-01
 BOB  SCHAPLOWSKY  AEROJET E-AG-02-03
 FREDERICK F.  SCHAUB  MARTIN E-MM-37-03
 CAPT. JOHN A.  SCHIRA, JR.  USAF W-US-03-03
 JOE W.  SCHMITT  NASA W-NA-18-02
First name Last name Company Location
 JACK  SCHNEIDER  MAC W-MD-05-02
 JOHN A.  SCHRIEFER  MAC W-MD-29-03
 RALPH  SCHUMACHER  MAC W-MD-12-02
 RAMYOND  SCHWARTZ  PAN – AM N-RS-07-01
 DAVID W.  SCHWEIZER  LOCKHEED E-LM-03-02
 DAVID  SEKAC  FEDERAL ELECTRIC – KSC N-RS-08-02
 STEPHEN  SEKAC  PAN AMERICAN – CKAFS N-RS-10-02
 HAZEL  SEKAC  NASA – KSC W-NA-33-02
 WILLIAM B.  SHAPBELL JR.  NASA W-NA-09-03
 JOSEPH HENRY  SHARP  MARTIN E-MM-27-03
 Z. P.  SHAW SR  MARTIN E-MM-21-01
 JOEL W.  SHEALY  NASA/LARC W-NA-44-2
 ROBERT T.  SHELDON  MARTIN E-MM-29-02
 KENNETH R.  SHIPE  MARTIN E-MM-14-03
 HOBERT F.  SHORT  MARTIN E-MM-49-02
First name Last name Company Location
 BOB  SIECK  NASA W-NA-11-01
 MAX E.  SIEGRIST  MAC W-MD-06-02
 SCOTT H.  SIMPKINSON  NASA – JSC W-NA-30-02
 EDWARD  SIMPSON  MARTIN E-MM-47-01
 TED  SINCLAIR  AEROJET E-AG-03-01
 SAM  SITLER  MAC W-MD-23-01
 FRAN  SLAUGHTER  NASA W-NA-35-03
 DONALD S.  SLAUGHTER, SR.  MARTIN E-MM-44-03
 LAWRENCE A.  SMITH  LOCKHEED E-LM-01-01
 ARCH D.  SMITH  MARTIN E-MM-22-01
 MELVIN J.  SMITH  MARTIN E-MM-42-01
 A. E. ‘AL’  SMITH  PAN – AM N-RS-13-01
 BRYAN F.  SMITH  E. M. R. S-SS-01-01
 NORMAN EARL  SMITH  MAC W-MD-18-03
 JACKIE E.  SMITH  NASA W-NA-10-01
First name Last name Company Location
 LT. STANLEY J.  SMITH  USAF W-US-06-02
 E. RAY  SMYTH  BENDIX N-RS-01-01
 JACKIE A.  SMYTH  BENDIX N-RS-02-01
 TOM  SNEDECOR  NASA – JSC W-NA-31-03
 JAMES A.  SNOOK  USAF W-US-21-01
 RONALD  SPANGLER  MAC W-MD-16-02
 DENNIS O.  SPARKS  RCA N-RS-15-01
 SGT.WALTER E.  SPENCER, JR.  USAF W-US-12-03
 ERNEST C.  SPIVEY  NASA W-NA-28-02
 T. R. ‘BUD’  STADLER  MARTIN E-MM-12-03
 WALTER J.  STARKEY  MARTIN E-MM-47-02
 R. LYNN  STEDHAM  MAC W-MD-22-02
 SAM  STEELE  IBM S-SS-11-01
 NICK  STEIN  MAC W-MD-27-01
 WILLIAM R.  STELGES  NASA – KSC W-NA-30-03
First name Last name Company Location
 DAVID W.  STEWART  MARTIN E-MM-01-03
 JAMES T.  STOMS  MARTIN E-MM-09-01
 CATHY  STONE  NASA W-NA-25-02
 HARRIET S.  STONEBURNER  MARTIN E-MM-49-03
 TRUMAN  STONEBURNER  PAN – AM N-RS-57-01
 REED G.  STONEBURNER  PAN – AM N-RS-58-01
 SGT. JOHN  STORY  USAF W-US-14-01
 JOHN W.  STOWELL SR.  RCA N-RS-17-01
 DEWEY M.  STRICKLAND  MARTIN E-MM-07-03
 JOSEPH H.  STUBBINS  MARTIN E-MM-08-02
 JOHN R.  STYLES  NASA – KSC W-NA-22-02
 JAMES J.  SUMMA  NASA W-NA-16-01
 DAVID  SWINDEL  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-45-03
 JOSEPH P.  SZOFRAN, SR  MCDONNELL W-MD-48-03
 FRED  TARBOX  MAC W-MD-12-01
First name Last name Company Location
 TEDDY A.  TAYLOR  BENDIX N-RS-45-01
 JOHNNIE  TEARTT  USAF W-US-16-02
 R. J.  TENNIS  MARTIN E-MM-20-01
 DANIEL L.  TERRY  PAN – AM N-RS-23-01
 CHARLES H.  THAMES JR.  MC DONNELL W-MD-50-03
 ROY C.  THARPE  NASA-1963 W-NA-38-02
 HENRY M.  THEED  RCA N-RS-16-01
 BERNARD G.  THILLMAN  MARTIN E-MM-35-03
 JOHN E.  THOMAS  NASA W-NA-23-01
 JAMES R.  THOMASON  BENDIX N-RS-35-01
 JOSEPH P.  THOMASON  BENDIX N-RS-36-01
 JAMES G. (JIM)  THOMPSON  LOCKHEED MARTIN E-LM-06-03
 EDWARD D.  THOMPSON  PAN – AM N-RS-08-01
 CHARLES E.  THOMPSON  MAC W-MD-21-03
 LARRY E.  THOMPSON  NASA – KSC W-NA-35-02
First name Last name Company Location
 GENE  THURSTON  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-58-03
 JOSEPH E.  TIDWELL  UNITED TECH N-RS-20-2
 WILLIAM L.  TILFORD SR.  MARTIN E-MM-29-03
 WILLIAM H.  TOBEY  MARTIN E-MM-04-02
 HAROLD J.  TOY  BROWN & ROOT N-RS-04-01
 JOE DEE  TRAMMEL  MAC W-MD-15-02
 LESTER R.  TRIBOUT  MAC W-MD-20-03
 CHARLIE  TUCK  GDA E-GD-07-02
 CHARLES W.  TUCKER  GDA E-GD-04-03
 RAYMOND D.  TUCKER  MAC W-MD-05-03
 JACK L.  TURNBULL  MAC W-MD-39-02
 TOM  TURNER  MCDONNELL DOUGLAS MD-R54-C1-EAST
 FREDERICK L.  TUTTLE  MAC W-MD-19-01
 JOSEPH W.  TWOMBLY  MAC W-MD-30-03
 WILLIAM J.  ULRICH JR.  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-53-03
First name Last name Company Location
 MARVIN  UMFLEET  MCDONNELL W-MD-46-01
 ARTHUR  VALERIO  AEROJET E-AG-08-01
VINCENT G. VANCE IBM SS-19-1
 DAVID J.  VANOVER  MARTIN E-MM-60-1
 JIM  VANPELT  MAC W-MD-13-01
 GEORGE A.  VANSTADEN  NASA-KSC W-NA-38-03
 JOSEPH M.  VERLANDER  MARTIN E-MM-11-03
 LAVERT A.  VIA  MARTIN E-MM-33-01
 FERMIN ‘VIC’  VITERI  AEROJET E-AG-05-03
 LOUIS  VITTOR  MARTIN E-MM-24-01
 JIM  VLAHAKES  MC DONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-53-3
 WALTER  VON BUSSENIUS  MARTIN E-MM-43-03
 DUTCH  VON EHRENFRIED  NASA W-NA-36-02
 FRANZ G.  VULPIUS  PAN – AM – CCAFS N-RS-53-01
 ROBIN D.  WAGONER  MC DONNELL W-MD-51-02
 SANDRA L.  WAITKUS  MARTIN E-MM-12-02
First name Last name Company Location
 JERRY  WALDEN  MARTIN E-MM-32-02
 CLIFFORD G.  WALKER  MARTIN E-MM-11-01
 JAMES A.  WALKER  MCDONNELL W-MD-43-02
 SGT. WILBUR R.  WALKER  USAF W-US-13-03
 LEO W.  WALKONEN  MARTIN E-MM-54-03
 GEORGE JOHN  WALTERS  MARTIN E-MM-46-03
 PETE  WARD  MAC W-MD-28-01
 COL. JOHN E.  WARREN  USAF W-US-21-02
 EMIL A.  WASINGER  MCDONNELL W-MD-23-02
 THOMAS L.  WASINGER  MAC W-MD-24-02
 DONALD L.  WATKINS  GDA E-GD-05-02
 J. TAL  WEBB  MCDONNELL W-MD-50-02
 RICHARD K.  WEBBER  MARTIN E-MM-09-02
 THOMAS E.  WEBER  GDA E-GD-06-03
 WILLIAM  WEBER  PAN AM WORLD AIRWAYS N-RS-11-02
First name Last name Company Location
 NELSON O.  WEBER  MCDONNELL AIRCRAFT W-MD-49-01
 MIACHEL A.  WEDDING  NASA W-NA-08-03
 JIM  WEDDLE  MARTIN E-MM-45-01
 R. P. ‘DICK’  WEINRICH  MAC W-MD-12-03
 H. JACK  WELLS  USAF W-US-20-02
 CHARLES E.  WELLY  NASA W-NA-11-02
 RICHARD T.  WELSH  MAC W-MD-34-02
 RICHARD L.  WESTMORLAND  PAN – AM N-RS-11-01
 E. M. ‘GUNNER’  WHALEY  LOCKHEED E-LM-04-03
 SQD. LDR. BUD  WHITE  RCAF W-US-15-02
 FRITZ  WIDICK  NASA W-NA-06-01
 DONALD E.  WIESEHAN  MAC W-MD-09-03
 DEWITT E.  WILBANKS  MARTIN E-MM-56-01
 J. H. ‘JACK’  WILES  LOCKHEED E-LM-02-03
 LT. DONALD A.  WILKINS  USAF W-US-18-02
First name Last name Company Location
 WILLIAM RHEA  WILLIAMS  MARTIN MARIETTA E-MM-61-2
 JOSEPH A.  WILLIAMS  CONVAIR ASTRONAUTICS N-RS-16-02
 ARCHIE O.  WILLIAMS  MAC W-MD-17-03
 WM. ‘BILL’ M.  WILLIAMS  MAC W-MD-47-03
 DEAN W.  WILLOUGHBY  MARTIN MARIETTA MM-R62-C1-EAST
 JAMES N.  WILSON  MARTIN E-MM-40-01
 WILFORD A.  WILSON  CHRYSLER N-RS-02-02
 HERBERT E.  WILSON  MAC W-MD-32-03
 R.  WINKA  MCDONNELL-AIRCRAFT W-MD-44-02
 JOHN P.  WISE  NASA W-NA-18-01
 ANDREW  WORKUM  MAC W-MD-30-02
 MORRIS S.  WORLAND  MARTIN E-MM-58-01
 LEROY  WRIGHT  MARTIN E-MM-52-03
 EUGENE W.  WULFEKUEHLER  MAC W-MD-16-03
 JOHN F.  YARDLEY  MAC W-MD-01-02
First name Last name Company Location
 AMOS E.  YEATES  AEROJET GENERAL E-AG-09-03
 DONALD L.  YOCHUM  AIR FORCE W-US-21-03
 WM. ROBERT  YOUNG  MARTIN E-MM-51-01
 SGT. AUBRA E  YOUNG  USAF W-US-12-01
 FOSTER J.  ZANELLA  MARTIN E-MM-33-02
 R. ‘BUD’  ZELLER  LOCKHEED E-LM-03-01
 EDWARD R.  ZIRNFUS  NASA W-NA-07-03

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | TOP

Back to Top