Shuttle Monument

The Shuttle Monument groundbreaking was held in May 2012, and its dedication was in November 2014.

 

Shuttle Monument Location of Names

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

First name Last name Company Pylon Side Col Row
KATHLEEN M. K. ABBEY , PHD NASA 1 2 1 13
LYLE H. ADAMS NASA 3 1 1 6
HAROLD G. ADKINS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 2 16
JAMES W AKKERMAN NASA-JSC 2 3 3 5
JAKE I. ALARID ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 2 3 1 15
SHERRY S. ALBERT PRC-EG&G 3 3 1 15
JOHN F. ALBERT PRC-LSOC 3 3 1 16
GUS S. ALEX LOCKHEED MARTIN 7 1 2 16
GEORGE ALFORD ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 13
JOHN ALGERMISSEN JSC NASA / KSC USA 6 3 3 5
PATRICK ALGERMISSEN USA-KSC 6 3 3 6
STAR ALGERMISSEN LANGLEY & JSC 6 3 3 7
GARY ALLGIRE NASA 7 1 1 6
JAMES R. ALPAUGH UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 3 1
BRENDA LINDLEY ANDERSON NASA – MARSHALL SPACE FLIGHT CENTER 3 1 1 16
TIMOTHY W. ANDERSON LOCKHEED, USA, NASA 8 1 1 4
DWIGHT A. ‘ANDY’ ANDERSON NASA 10 2 3 16
JOHN R. ANDRES ROCKWELL 10 2 3 4
MICHAEL S. ANDREWS USBI 6 2 2 5
DAVID A. ANDREWS LOCKHEED/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 3 3
JOHN R. ANTONELLI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 2 3 8
CHERYL A. ARMSTRONG NASA 6 1 1 15
ROBERT ARNOLD J P L – HUBBLE SMI 7 2 1 15
LORI JUNE ARNOLD J P L – HUBBLE SMI 7 2 1 16
TERESA MORALES ARNSMEYER GRUMMAN, (GTSI) 4 3 1 9
TOM ARNSMEYER GRUMMAN, (GTSI) 4 3 1 10
KEVIN M. ASH UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 3 2 12
SHERRY ATKINS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 1 2 2
BOB ATKINS LOCKHEED MARTIN 5 1 2 3
GERARD C. ATWOOD UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 2 4
THEODORE ‘TED’ AUGUSTINE GRUMMAN 2 1 3 9
MICHAEL D. AUMENT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 1 10
DONALD AUSTEN ROCKWELL/BOEING 10 1 3 16
WILLIAM JAMES AYOTTE NASA 4 2 3 11
MICHAEL H. BACH JR. UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 2 8
MICHAEL H. BACH SR. UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 2 9
WALT BACK MARTIN MARIETTA 5 2 3 1
CARRIE S. BACKUS NASA 4 3 1 2
WILLIAM E. BACKUS NASA 5 1 1 5
GERALD BADOZ THE BOEING CO. 5 1 3 4
ADDISON BAIN NASA 3 2 1 9
KENNETH BAIR ROCKETDYNE 8 2 3 16
MARY ‘WOLCOTT’ BAIR McDONNELL DOUGLAS 10 1 1 14
ERIC A. BAKER ROCKWELL,LOCKHEED,U.S.A. 3 3 2 1
PERI S. BAKER-HORNER ROCKWELL, BOEING, USA 8 1 2 3
ERNEST BALDINI AEROSPACE CORP 6 2 3 3
MARCUS BALDINI LOCKHEED-MARTIN, USA 6 2 3 4
CAROL L. BALL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 1 10
MARY BANASIK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 13
GERALD A. ‘GERRY’ BARDEN PRC-BOEING 7 2 1 13
SUSIE BARTH NASA 10 1 1 1
TIM BARTH NASA 10 1 1 2
LISA M. BARTON LOCKHEED 8 1 2 11
JAMES A. BARWICK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 2 2
JAIME CARHART BASSIGNANI LOCKHEED 2 1 2 5
PAUL A. BATASTINI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 1 6
BRIAN BATEMAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 1 1 2
WILLIAM M. BAULIG NASA 4 1 3 6
E. W. ‘GENE’ BAXTER AEROJET 2 1 2 11
DICK BEAGLEY RI, USBI, USA 8 2 1 8
ROBERT E. BEATTIE BSI, EG&G, SGS 4 3 2 3
HARVEY E. BEAVER ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 2 2 1 2
SAM T. BEDDINGFIELD NASA 1 2 1 9
W. A. ‘BILL’ BEDELL THIOKOL 2 1 1 4
WILLIAM ‘BILL’ BEEKER NASA 8 2 2 1
SHERRI ELLIOTT BELLOMY ROCKWELL/ LOCKHEED/ USA 2 1 2 3
DR. GARY L. BENNETT DOE/NASA 2 1 1 11
EDWARD G BENYA LOCKHEED 2 2 2 16
GERALD P. BERBLING ROCKWELL / LOCKHEED / MDAC 2 1 2 13
DAN BERLINRUT U.S.A.F. 10 1 3 2
PHYLLIS BERRY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 1 16
JOHN R. BERRY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 1 16
CHRISTOPHER L. BEST UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 3 12
LANDIS L. BICKFORD AEROJET 1 1 3 8
JEFFERY L. BILLS McDONNELL DOUGLAS/BOEING 8 1 1 6
JEWELL D. BILLS PRC 8 1 1 7
MIKE D. BILLS PRATT WHITNEY/ROCKETDYNE 8 1 1 8
LYNN BILLS PRATT WHITNEY/ROCKETDYNE 8 1 1 9
CURTIS L. BILLS SUNCOAST SERVICES 8 1 1 10
KAREN BISHOP ROCKWELL/USA 2 3 2 1
STEVE BISHOP ROCKWELL/USA 2 3 2 2
STEVE T. BLACK ROCKWELL, LOCKHEED 5 2 2 1
CATHY PETERSEN BLACKWELL ROCKWELL INT. 1 1 3 6
BURNEST ‘BUD’ BLANKENSHIP McDONNELL DOUGLAS 7 1 3 3
MICHAEL BLANKENSHIP ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 1 3 4
JAMES ‘TIBERIUS’ BLEVINS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 7
SHARON BLOYER STACY BOEING 5 1 2 11
Board of Directors Board of Directors Board of Directors 8 3 3
TONY J. BOATRIGHT ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED 8 2 3 11
ANDREW BOGGS SGS 3 3 3 9
CECIL G. BOGGS, JR. SGS 3 3 3 7
PHIL RAGAN BOHAY, SR. NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL 1 2 3 1
CLAIRE BOLAND UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 2 2 7
JIM BOLAND JACOBS TECHNOLOGY 5 2 2 8
DEAN BOOHER USA 7 2 2 11
JAMES BOOKER NASA-JSC 2 2 3 16
PAUL A. BOQUIST ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 10 3 1 3
DAVID J. BORINSKI LOCKHEED 10 2 1 15
DARLENE EVANS BORINSKI DNC-KSC VISITOR COMPLEX 10 2 1 16
JERRY BOSTICK NASA-JSC 3 3 3 2
STEVE BOTKIN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 5 1 2 12
JOHN W. BOWEN, SR. ROCKWELL INT. 1 3 2 4
PATRICK H. BOWERS RCA-GE-CSR 3 3 3 3
JAMES WINSTON BOYD NASA 3 1 1 13
STEVEN W. BOYD NASA 10 3 1 12
BEN M. BOYKIN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3 3 3 12
ANN P. BRADLEY NASA – WASH 1 3 1 15
LINDA J. BRADLEY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 1 3 12
NORMAN C. BRADY ROCKWELL INT. 1 1 2 10
ALBERT L. BRANSCOMB, JR NASA-JSC 3 1 1 14
CHARLES BRANSON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 1 2
FRED BRASFIELD ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 11
FRED BRASFIELD SR. ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 10
MICHAEL P. BREAUD IBM, FEDERAL SYSTEMS DIVISION 3 2 2 5
DAVE BREWER WILTECH CORP. 4 1 1 5
JOHN W. BREWER, JR. LOCKHEED SPACE OPS. 4 1 2 14
LEE R. BRIDGEMAN NASA 6 1 1 3
GEORGIA H. BROCK NASA 5 2 3 2
SANDRA J, BRONGA UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 7
CAPT. TED BRONSON (NAVY RET.) NASA 6 1 3 4
JAMES ‘JIM’ BROPHY BENDIX BFEC 10 1 3 14
GARRY W. BROUGHTON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 1 2
CARLSON F. BROWN ROCKWELL 1 3 1 8
NANCY L. BROWN ROCKWELL INT. 1 3 1 9
CARLSON F. BROWN ROCKWELL 1 3 1 11
SUSAN B. BROWN ROCKWELL-USA 7 2 3 10
DARWIN V. BROWN NASA-KSC 7 2 3 11
ELLEN P. BROWN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 2 3 14
DAVID W. BROWN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 2 3 15
BETTIE A. BRYANT ROCKWELL 2 2 2 15
DR. PAUL BUCHANAN NASA – MD 4 3 2 4
JACK BUCHANAN ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 15
ANNE H. BUCHANAN BOEING COMPANY 10 1 1 9
NORMAN CHARLES BUCHERT ROCKWELL/BOEING 2 1 2 9
MICHELE LEONHARD BUCHNER USA 8 2 2 8
KEITH F. BUCHNER ROCKWELL/USA 8 2 2 9
KARON J. BUCHNER NASA 10 3 2 15
GEORGE A. BUNK, JR. BOEING 8 2 1 5
JIM ‘CHIEF’ BURGESS LOCKHEED/USA 3 3 2 7
BURLEN D. BURKE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 3 10
FRANCIS J. BURKE ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 5 2 3 9
DOUG BUTLER BOEING 2 1 3 16
OSCAR J. BUTTNER ROCKWELL DOWNEY 1 2 2 13
ROBERT N. CALBOUGH BOEING 7 3 1 3
DENNIS J. CAMP UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 2 2 14
RICHARD L. CAMPBELL EG&G 1 3 2 1
ALFRED ‘TED’ CAREY ROCKWELL INT’L/BOEING 10 2 1 1
JAMES ‘JC’ CARLETON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 3 7
KATHLEEN M. CARLETON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 3 8
KHAN LEE CARLETON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 3 9
JIM ‘Mr. SRB’ CARLETON UNITED SPACE BOOSTERS INC 7 1 3 13
DELLENE DEVLIN CARLSON EG&G 6 3 3 3
PAUL D. CARLSON LOCKHEED 6 3 3 4
DELLENE DEVLIN CARLSON EG&G 7 1 1 12
PAUL D. CARLSON LOCKHEED 7 1 1 13
NORM CARLSON NASA 8 1 2 7
JAMES E. CARNEY ROCKWELL INT. 1 3 2 13
JAMES ‘MIKE’ CARNEY McDONNELL DOUGLAS 7 1 3 7
CHARLES ANTHONY CARR MITSUBISHI 6 3 1 5
JORGE CARTES KSCARTIST 8 1 2 2
WM ‘BILL’ CASE MARTIN 1 2 2 2
DENNIS CASE USAF, SGS 10 2 3 6
KENT D. CASTLE NASA JSC 3 2 2 8
MICHAEL R. CASTRO LOCKHEED 4 1 3 11
RALPH A. CASTRO ROCKETDYNE 4 1 3 12
MARY JUANITA CAUSEY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 1 1 8
EFREN ‘ART’ CDEBACA, JR. BOEING 3 2 1 5
THOMAS J. CHABRAK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 3 16
NORMAN H. CHAFFEE NASA – JSC 6 3 1 3
SHERYL CHAFFEE NASA-DAUGHTER OF ROGER CHAFFEE 6 3 1 10
CLEMENCE J. CHASE, JR. RCA 1 3 2 3
MARGUERITE CHAVERS NASA 8 2 3 6
MERI R. CHEATHAM UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 3 1
MERI R. CHEATHAM UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 1 14
WILLIAM P. CHEATHAM JR. UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 3 2
WILLIAM P. CHEATHAM JR. UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 1 15
MICHELE CHODKOWSKI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 3 1 4
DAVE CHODKOWSKI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 3 1 5
DENISE CHREIST USBI/USA 6 1 1 4
KERRY J. CHREIST LOCKHEED MARTIN/USA 7 3 3 7
JOHN P. CIPOLLETTI LOCKHEED/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 1 12
ANITA M. CLANCY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 1 3 13
LYNNETTE CLANTON USA 10 2 3 14
BOBBIE CLARK NASA 3 1 1 9
KENNETH H. CLARK HUGHES AIRCRAFT 4 3 1 8
LARRY CLARK ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 4
VERNON N. CLARK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 2 1
JARED H. CLARK USA 8 1 2 15
LARRY G. CLARK TWA USBI LSOC USA ATK 8 1 2 16
CHARLES D. CLARY NASA 2 2 1 8
STEPHEN B. CLEMMONS GEN.DYNAMICS 2 2 2 14
RICHARD D. CLOVER ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 7 3 3 6
DOUGLAS WILLIAM CLOW UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 6
MICHAEL A. COCHCROFT E G & G 2 3 2 7
HAROLD W. COCHRAN NASA 3 1 3 3
PEGGY A. COCHRAN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 1 2 14
JOHN W. ‘JACK’ COCHRAN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 1 2 15
LISA JOHNSON COCHRAN BOEING 7 1 3 11
JACKIE COCHRAN GOWER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 3 11
HAROLD W. COCHRAN, JR. GRUMANN, EG&G & ROCKWELL 3 1 3 2
HAGGAI ‘GUY’ COHEN NASA 1 1 2 4
DOUGLAS T. COLBARY BOEING 6 3 1 7
ROBERT E. COLEMAN RCA-ASTRO & GE 6 1 1 5
DAVID J. COLEMAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 2 9
MARGO STINSON COLLIER McDONNELL DOUGLAS/BOEING 10 3 3 12
TIM COLLIER McDONNELL DOUGLAS 10 3 3 13
DEBRA L. COLLINGS IBM 2 2 3 13
LARRY COLLINGS, JR. IBM 2 2 3 12
PATRICIA COLLINS SAVAGE BOEING / RCA 8 1 3 3
SALVATORE COLLURA NASA 6 1 2 2
ROY M. COLVIN, SR. LOCKHEED 2 2 3 7
CHRISTOPHER ‘CJ’ COMERFORD NASA 10 1 2 14
BRENT COMERFORD UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 1 5
W. CHRIS CONNOLLY ROCKWELL-LOCKHEED-USA 6 3 2 3
DAVID S. CONNOLLY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 2 4
WILLIAM E. CONNOLLY ROCKWELL 6 3 2 5
A. STEVE CONNOLLY ROCKWELL-LOCKHEED-USA 6 3 2 6
TORRY L. CONNOLLY LOCKHEED-USA 6 3 2 7
SEAN B. CONNOLLY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 2 8
DONALD D. CONOVER NASA 2 2 3 3
ROY G. CONVEY ROCKWELL INT. 1 2 2 16
LUCILLE COOK LORAL 2 1 3 15
LLOYD C. COOK ROCKWELL & BOEING 3 1 2 11
MART L. COOK A.T.K. 4 1 3 9
JEFF COOK ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 1
WILLIAM ‘BILL’ CORBETT, JR. BOEING,LSOC,USA,BSI,LOCKHEED 10 1 1 6
LLOYD CORLEY ROCKWELL/BOEING 10 3 3 11
GRAYDON F. CORN NASA 1 2 2 6
RICHARD COTA NASA 7 3 2 15
DENNIS CRAWFORD ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 8
BOB CRIPPEN NASA 6 2 1 1
PANDORA PUCKETT CRIPPEN NASA 6 2 1 2
JAMIE CROCKETT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 1 2 12
F. DAVID CROOK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 3 16
BRENT J. CROSS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 3 5
DR. H. DEAN CUBLEY NASA JSC 4 1 3 10
SUZY R. CUNNINGHAM NASA-KSC 2 2 3 15
PHIL CUNNINGHAM NASA 8 1 3 6
CHARLES ‘RICK’ CUSTER ROCKWELL INT’L CORP 7 2 1 6
ROBERT ‘BAMA’ CUTTS USBI/USA-SRB 5 2 3 10
SHARON CUTTS USBI/USA-SRB 5 2 3 11
PATRICK CUYNO IBM CORP 4 3 1 16
GARY A. DAHLKE USBI/USA 2 1 2 15
JOHN DALLEY ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 3
BONNIE PITSCH DALTON NASA 4 3 3 16
HOWARD ‘TONY’ DAMOFF ROCKWELL 8 2 3 3
GEORGE T. DAMOFF ROCKWELL 8 2 3 4
JUDY ANN DAMOFF BOEING 10 2 1 4
EDWARD J. DANKO NASA – GFSC 1 2 2 14
WENDY DANKOVCHIK Mc DONNELL DOUGLAS/BOEING 4 3 3 8
VAN A. DANNELS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 3 2 1
CATHERINE ‘KATY’ DAPICE ROCKWELL 2 2 1 9
WILLIAM F. DAUGHERTY ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 1 2 2 15
RICK DAVIGNON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 2 1
ANETA ARRINGTON DAVIS NASA/JOHNSON SPACE CENTER 6 1 2 3
LARRY R. DAVIS NASA 6 1 3 1
ROBERT D. DAVIS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 3 14
PAUL D. DAVIS NASA 10 3 1 2
VIRGINIA MITCHELL DAVIS LAUNCH COAST SERVICES 10 3 3 6
CHARLES H. DAVIS ROCKWELL/BOEING 10 3 3 7
JOHN W. DAVIS III LOCKHEED SPACE OPS 1 2 3 3
ROBERT M. DAY MARTIN MARIETTA 5 2 3 3
MELODIE DE GUIBERT ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 6
WILLIAM J. DE LANCEY ROCKWELL 8 2 1 16
LARRY DE WITT LSOC 10 3 1 14
ROBERT E. DE WITT BOEING 10 3 1 15
ARLINE V. DE WITT USA 10 3 1 16
WILLIAM E. DEAN ROCKWELL INT. 1 2 3 13
JIM D’ELOSUA ROCKWELL-LOCKHEED 7 3 3 15
ALAN DEMCO NASA 8 2 3 2
JAMES E. DEMING NASA 2 1 2 16
PAUL C. DENNIES ROCKETDYNE 2 1 1 5
DANIEL P. DENNIES ROCKETDYNE 2 1 2 6
CLARENCE E. DETRO BOEING 1 2 3 8
GLEN A. DEUEL MSFC 2 2 1 14
WILTON LEON DEVALL LOCKHEED 2 2 1 4
JAMES A. DEVAULT NASA KSC 2 1 1 1
CLEMENT DI LORETO MARTIN MARIETTA 7 2 3 2
TONY DICKENS SOLUTION HOST 8 1 3 11
DAVID S. DICKENSON LOCKHEED 4 3 3 9
DUSTY DICKINSON IBM-LPS 10 1 3 11
JAMES DIEHL ROCKWELL / BOEING 8 1 3 5
TRACEY M. DIER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 8
GEORGE H. DILLER NASA 7 1 1 7
HENRY J. DINENNO ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 8 1 3 8
HANK J. DINENNO, III ROCKWELL, USA, BOEING 10 1 1 16
JANEY GOODSON DIOGO BOEING 5 2 2 11
SHERRY L. DITTMER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 1
VIRGINIA ‘GINGER’ JOHNSON DIXON NASA 10 3 3 5
CHARLES F. DOCKHAM ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 2 1 1
HAZEL DOCKHAM USBI ARF 7 3 2 2
LARRY DODD ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 5
DON DOERR NASA – MD 4 3 2 5
ARTHUR J. DOHERTY SR. PAN AM 4 3 3 10
ALVIN M. DORFMAN D. O. D. 2 1 1 12
SCOTT LEE DORNTON MMC-MORTON THIOKOL-LOCKHEED-USA 2 3 2 5
KIMBERLY DOTY-ZIRNFUS BOEING 7 1 1 4
DEBBIE DOYLE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 2 8
JOHN W. DOYLE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 2 9
LORETTA DREIR NASA 7 3 3 1
COL. FRANK C. DRURY MORTON THIOKOL 2 1 3 4
JAIME AMAMEO DUBLADO NASA – KSC 1 2 1 15
LEON DUGOFF NASA – KSC 1 3 2 6
DOUG R. DUNCAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 2 16
THOMAS W. DUNCAN, JR. ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3 1 3 14
DARILYN M. DUNKERLEY COMPUTER SCIENCES CORP. 4 2 2 15
DAVID DUNSMOOR NASA – DE 4 3 2 6
WILTON TAYLOR DURHAM BIS/NASA HQ/WASH. DC 4 3 1 3
RALPH C. DUTRO NASA 1 2 3 12
IRENE EARLY ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 1 3 3 12
GLENN M. ECORD NASA-JSC 3 2 2 7
WILLIAM F. EDSON ROCKWELL INT. 2 1 2 4
ANDREW M. EGAN NASA – KSC 1 3 1 13
KEN ELCHERT ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 5 1 3 5
VINCENT A. ELENTRI NASA 6 1 1 6
GLENN J. ELMORE BENDIX/BOEING 3 1 2 14
HAROLD EMIGH ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 5 1 3 6
JAMES G. ENGLAND, JR. NASA 10 2 3 7
EMILY ERTL NASA 1 2 3 5
GUY JOHN ETHERIDGE NASA 2 3 1 3
RADM STUART J. EVANS NASA HQ 2 1 3 6
MICHAEL C.R. EVANS ROCKWELL INT./BNA/BOEING 5 2 1 8
DREW EVANS NASA 5 2 3 13
STEPHEN A. EVANS ROCKETDYNE DIV., NAA 10 3 3 4
H.T. EVERETT, JR NASA 3 1 2 2
ROY EVERETT, SR. NASA 1 1 1 9
CARLA L. EWART ROCKWELL/BOEING 5 1 2 13
BRADFORD S. FACEY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 2 15
PAM FAIRBURN ROCKETDYNE 10 1 3 5
JAMES S. FAIRES UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE-KSC 7 1 2 2
J. CHRIS FAIREY NASA KSC 7 1 2 13
ANTHONY FALCONE AIR FORCE / NASA 3 3 1 12
MICHELLE C. FALK BOEING/USA 6 3 3 11
RICK FARNHAM EG&G 1 3 1 5
CYNTHIA FAUST GRUMMAN 7 3 2 6
CHARLES B. FAUST III MARTIN/ROCKWELL/GRUMMAN 7 3 2 7
MATTHEW S. FELDMAN BOEING 6 1 3 14
ALLAN FERRITTO USBI/LOCKHEED/USA 8 1 2 14
TERRANCE K FIECHTNER NASA 5 2 3 4
MARY E. FIELDING ROCKWELL INT. 1 1 3 12
P. RICHARD FIELDS NORTH AMERICAN/ROCKWELL 5 2 3 5
DR. G. WAYNE FINGER RS&H 10 3 2 7
JAN FINK BOEING 1 2 2 8
JOHN S. FINLAY, III USAF, LOCKHEED SPACE OPS 3 1 1 15
PATRICK FINNEGAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 1 10
ROBERT ‘BOB’ FISHER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 2 7
COL.HENRY B. FISHER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 3 8
SCOTT T. FLEMING NAA-ROCKWELL-BOEING 5 1 2 14
BOBBY FLEMING NASA-GOM 7 3 2 16
KENNETH D. FLEMMING BOEING 7 2 3 4
GERRY FLOREZ ROCKWELL-BOEING-NAA 5 2 1 3
SUSAN FLOYD LOCKHEED SPACE OPERATIONS 2 3 3 1
CHARLIE FLOYD LOCKHEED SPACE OPERATIONS 2 3 3 2
ANN FODEROUSKY THIOKOL, LOCKHEED/USA 4 1 2 15
CHUCK FONTANA LOCKHEED/USA 7 2 2 12
MICHAEL D. FORE NASA 4 1 1 13
SAMANTHA MANNING FORE NASA 4 1 1 14
LORI FORE DNPS 4 1 1 15
KENNETH L. FORE NASA 4 1 1 16
ROBIN YOSHIDA FORT NASA 5 1 1 1
T. RICHARD FORT LOCKHEED 5 1 1 2
DAVID R. FORWARD NASA 3 3 2 5
NORMAN G. FOSTER NASA 2 1 2 2
RODGER S. FOWLER RCA 1 3 1 12
CALVIN D. FOWLER MDC 1 3 2 2
RUSSELL E. FOWLER RCA 2 1 1 6
JAMES W. FOWLER NASA-KSC 2 2 1 15
MICHAEL W. FOWLER ROCKWELL/USA 7 2 1 7
JOHN G. FRALEY NASA KSC 7 1 1 1
EDY L. FRAZIER ROCKWELL/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 1 2 15
A. M. ‘FRED’ FREDLOCK NASA 6 1 1 7
Fr. DAN FREITAS U S C G Aux. F 42 5 2 2 2
ROBERT ‘BOB’ FREW AEROJET 1 1 3 10
JOHN WILLIAM FRIEND LOCKHEED MARTIN-USA 2 1 3 2
JAMES R. FUCCI FORD AEROSPACE 2 2 3 11
JOE FUGINA BSI & LOCKHEED 6 3 2 1
ROBERT M. FUHRER ROCKWELL-LOCKHEED-USA 10 1 2 3
GREGORY S. GADDIS NASA 3 3 2 3
BILL GADE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 2 2
MARK GAEDCKE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 5
PAUL GAEDCKE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 3 9
A. PETER GAENICKE ROCKWELL 3 2 3 7
TERRY M. GAETJENS PRC/LOCKHEED MARTIN/USA 10 2 2 7
TIMOTHY GAGNON KSCARTIST 8 1 2 1
BRENDA POWERS GALISZEWSKI ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 10 2 1 14
CARL RUSSELL GALLIMORE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 3 15
PETER J. GANNON MARTIN-THIOKOL-LOCKHEED 2 3 1 11
JAMES GANNON THIOKOL 4 1 1 6
JOSE GARCIA NASA 3 1 2 9
JOSE R. ‘LOUIE’ GARCIA NASA-KSC 3 1 3 16
DIEGO ‘JIMBO’ GARCIA LOCKHEED MARTIN (KSC) 3 2 1 2
EVELYN E. GARCIA USBI/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 2 1 15
JOE E. GARNER NASA-KSC 2 2 2 13
CARL W. GARNTO WILTECH OF FLORIDA CORP. 3 2 3 14
JULEE WARDMAN GARRETT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 5
DEBBIE GENTRY USBI 2 3 1 1
PAUL ROY GENTRY III USBI 2 3 1 2
THOMAS W. GEORGE NASA 3 1 2 4
MARK R. GIBSON USBI-USA 10 1 3 12
C. M. GIESLER NASA 1 1 1 16
BOB GIFFEN LOCKHEED/ROCKWELL 8 1 2 5
MICHAEL GILBERT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 2 15
RICHARD W. GILES RCA-GE-CSR 6 2 3 5
DR. CHAS. GILLESPIE EDUCATOR ASTRONAUT PROGRAM 7 3 2 1
ROGER H.’OTC’ GILLETTE PRC,ROCKWELL,LOCKHEED,USA 4 2 1 7
CARLOUS M. GILLIS LOCKHEED MARTIN 2 2 2 1
C.R. ‘HANK’ GILLOOLEY NASA 3 1 3 11
JOHN M. GLASS, JR. LOCKHEED/USA 5 1 3 7
ROGER GLASSER IBM 8 1 3 15
JAMES ‘JIM’ GLEAVES ROCKWELL 10 3 2 2
ALLAN R. GOLDENBERG NASA 1 3 3 5
O. S. ‘SPEEDY’ GONZALES LOCKHEED-WSTF 2 2 1 12
CHRISTOPHER R. GOODRICH UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 2 7
LARRY GORETSKY RCA 7 2 2 16
ROBERT ‘BOB’ GOWER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 3 9
KENNETH G. GRAN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3 1 3 13
LINDA MILLNER GRANGER BOEING 10 2 1 7
ROBERT P. GRAVELINE LSOC 1 3 3 3
STAN GRAVES ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 9
ROBERT H. GRAY NASA 2 1 3 13
CHIEF NORRIS GRAY NASA 3 1 3 9
CARL R. GREEN, SR. UNITED SPACE BOOSTER INC. 4 2 1 6
DAVID H. GREENSHIELDS NACA/NASA 3 2 2 12
SHAWN M. GREENWELL NASA 3 3 3 11
LLOYD A. GREGG USA-ASRC 6 2 1 7
LORA C. GREGG UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 1 8
BEVERLY J. GRESHAM NORTH AMERICAN 2 1 3 8
LEE E. GRIESEMER ROCKWELL/BOEING 6 2 1 9
LAURA KING GRIMSLEY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 3 2 4
JOHN H. GRISSINGER NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL 3 2 1 15
JOHN GRIZZLE NASA 2 3 1 4
STANLEY GROSS NASA / LOCKHEED 1 1 1 6
ANTON F. GUNDE ROCKWELL 3 1 3 8
NANCY L. GUNTER NASA 8 2 1 7
JOHN WALTER GURR MARTIN 1 1 1 14
PHILIP A. GVOZD NASA 10 2 2 14
RALPH T. GWINN NASA KSC 6 1 2 4
DR. ROBERT D. HACKETT McDONELL DOUGLAS 6 3 3 10
WILLIAM B. HADWIN NASA QUALITY 10 1 2 13
JENNIFER JEFFCOAT HALLMAN SMCI 5 3 3 11
JOHN A. HALLMARK, JR. NASA 1 2 1 7
TODD HALVORSON FLORIDA TODAY/USA TODAY 7 2 2 1
ROBIN CARHART HAMILTON BSI/LOCKHEED/USA 1 3 3 15
GARY HAMILTON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 1 12
DARRELL H. HAMILTON THIOKOL-UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 2 11
HAROLD D. HAMPTON NASA 1 3 1 4
CHRISTOPHER R. HAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 2 3 1 6
GAIL HANNAS ROCKWELL INTERNATION 8 1 1 11
CHARLIE HANNAS USA 8 1 1 12
SCOTT HARDCASTLE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 1 2 8
CHRISTIAN L. HARDCASTLE BOEING 7 2 3 6
GRAYBILL ‘GRABE’ HARMAN NO. AMERICAN ROCKWELL 2 2 3 8
MELVIN C. HARMON LOCKHEED 1 1 1 8
DOUGLAS J. HARMON USA 1 1 1 10
MIKE HARMON USBI 1 1 1 11
BOB HARMON ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 3
DONALD A. HARN, SR. NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL 3 1 2 1
DELORES HARRELL USA 5 2 2 13
HARLAN HARRELL ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 8 1 3 13
HUGH W. HARRIS NASA 4 3 1 14
HORACE ‘HARRY’ HARRISON BOEING 1 3 1 2
CAROLYN ELAINE HART EG&G TECH SUPPORT 3 3 3 4
JAMES J. HART NASA 5 2 3 14
ROBERT LEWIS HARTMAN MARTIN MARIETTA 5 1 1 13
SCOTT ANTHONY HASLAM UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 2
DONALD E. HASS ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 10 1 2 9
ROGER L. HATHAWAY NASA QUALITY 4 1 3 5
JAMES E. HATTAWAY, JR. NASA 10 3 2 8
KENNETH HAYASHIDA ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL/BOEING 5 2 1 1
BETH ELY HAYES UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 2 2 3 5
GARY M. HAYES McDONNELL DOUGLAS 2 3 3 10
ALAN JEFFERY HAYES FEDERAL AVIATION ADMINISTRATION 5 2 3 15
KIMBERLY HAYES) HAMMOND McDONNELL DOUGLAS 2 3 3 12
JEFFREY D. HAYNES USBI 4 1 3 13
ESSIE PARKER HAYWOOD NASA 10 3 3 1
CHARLES A. HEADLEY McDONNELL DOUGLAS 4 1 3 7
HAP’ HEADLOUGH ROCKWELL 6 2 2 1
CHARLES ‘CHUCK’ HEADRICK CSC,LSOC,GTSI,LSOC,USA 4 1 3 16
WAYNE N. HEATH UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 1 11
DR. WALTER HECK N. C. STATE UNIVERSITY 4 3 2 7
WILLIAM E. HEER CSC-GTSI-LSOC-USA 10 1 1 13
ROBERT L. HEILIG BOEING 7 1 3 10
C.E. ‘BUD’ HEIMSTADT WEBER AIRCRAFT 1 2 3 2
ANNA CHENEY HEINEY ABACUS 3 3 3 8
MARY LOU HEINK KELLY SERVICES 4 3 1 6
BILL HEINK ROCKWELL/BOEING 4 3 1 7
HARRY C. ‘HANK’ HENRY PAFB TECH LAB 2 2 2 11
GREG W. HENRY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 3 10
DAVID M. HENSON LOCKHEED SPACE OPS 1 2 1 8
NORM HERMAN PRC & USBI 2 3 3 3
BOB HERMAN ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 4
TROY J. HERON NASA 3 2 3 13
JAMES R. ‘JIM’ HERRING USBI/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 1 10
SHARON ROSE HERTZLER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 3 1
DAVID LEE HERTZLER E G & G 4 2 3 2
CHRISTOPHER D. HESS USA 2 2 2 2
NORMAN WALLACE HEWITT ROCKWELL SPACE DIV. 3 1 3 4
LUCILLE MARIE HEWITT ROCKWELL SPACE DIV. 3 1 3 5
TERRY L. HEYBRUCH BENDIX 1 1 2 15
HOLLIS H. HICKS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 9
WESLEY ‘RAY’ HIGHTOWER LOCKHEED-USA 5 1 1 7
KEITH ‘BO’ HILL MAC 2 1 2 7
WILLIAM J. HILL, SR. ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL/BOEING 4 3 1 1
JANE A. HODGES NASA 10 1 2 11
DR. WYCK HOFFLER NASA – MD 4 3 2 8
CASEY HOFFMAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 6
STEVE HOFFMAN BOEING 5 1 2 5
DICK HOFFMANN USBI 3 3 1 2
DIANE HARRIS HOLDEN NASA 2 3 1 7
BOB HOLKAN NASA 4 1 2 6
STEVE HOLMES ROCKWELL-BOEING 7 2 3 7
MERLE D. HOLMES LOCKHEED – MARTIN 10 2 3 9
TIMOTHY R. HONEYCUTT NASA-KSC 6 2 3 15
R. BRUCE HOOVER BIONETICS 1 1 2 2
CLINTON W. HOOVER ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 4 1 1 3
RADM LEROY E. HOPKINS NASA HQ 2 1 3 7
WILLIAM J. HORNER NASA 8 1 1 16
RICK HORNER ROCKWELL, LOCKHEED, USA 8 1 3 1
ELMER A. HORTON NASA 1 1 1 12
AGNES S. HOUGH NASA 1 3 3 13
EDWARD L. HRADESKY NASA 1 2 1 10
NANCY G. HUDDLESTON NASA 7 3 2 9
CALVIN J. HUDDLESTON USA 7 3 2 10
JACOB E. HUETHER ROCKWELL KSC 10 2 3 5
STACY L. HUGGINS LOCKHEED MARTIN 5 2 1 9
JAMES R. HUGHES USBI 3 3 3 16
FRANK E. HUGHES NASA-JSC 7 3 1 11
HAROLD DEAN HUNTER NASA 7 3 1 6
ROBERT A. HUTCHINSON MARTIN MARIETTA 8 1 3 7
EMMA LEE HYER LOCKHEED 1 1 3 15
GLEN L. HYER BENDIX 1 1 3 16
LIZ IAPICCO THE BOEING COMPANY 7 1 1 9
STEVEN IAPICCO JACOBS TECHNOLOGY 7 1 1 10
WILLIAM S. IBENTHAL ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 6 3 1 12
RICHARD G. IKERD UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 14
LARRY W. IRMINGER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 3 2 16
EVELYN ISBELL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 2 1 4
BOB ISBELL GENERAL DYNAMICS 7 2 1 5
WALTER ANTHONY JACKIEWICZ ROCKWELL, LOCKHEED, USA 10 2 3 15
BRUCE G. JACKSON NASA 3 2 2 11
JAMES D. ‘CATFISH’ JACKSON MORRISON KNUTSEN 6 2 3 1
BRUCE L. JACOBS CSC, GTSI, LSOC, USA 8 2 3 1
MICHAEL J. JACOBS McDONNELL DOUGLAS 10 3 2 9
JOHN W. ‘JACK’ JAMBA LSOC-USA 5 2 1 13
DONALD C. JANES ROCKWELL 10 3 2 3
JOHN M. JANOKAITIS ROCKWELL/USA 6 1 2 5
JOHN JANOKAITIS, JR. NASA 1 2 1 1
BRUCE JANSEN NASA 3 3 2 12
IGOR M. JAREMENKO ROCKWELL INTL/BOEING 2 2 1 3
JOHN P. JARREAU IUPAT-SDB 3 3 1 14
CYNTHIA R. JARVIS NASA 10 1 3 7
PAUL L. JARVIS ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED 10 1 3 8
G. BERNIE JEFFCOAT NASA 5 3 3 12
GLENN B. JEFFCOAT, JR BOEING, SMCI 5 3 3 13
GEORGE T. ‘MILA’ JENKINS NASA-GSFC 8 2 2 2
JAMES M. JENKINS, JR. BSI, EG&G, SGS 7 3 3 8
LOIS BREARLEY JENKS LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP. 3 3 3 5
EUGENE A. JESENSKY, SR. PLANNING RESEARCH 1 2 3 4
ANDREW JICHA JOHNSON ENG./SPACEHAB/BASTION TECH 6 1 2 6
SHERMAN JOBE MARSHALL SPACE FLIGHT CENTER 7 3 1 15
DR. JAMES W. JOHNSON NASA-KSC 3 1 2 13
OLIVER W. JOHNSON LOCKHEED MARTIN 3 2 3 5
LAWRENCE E. JOHNSON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 3 6
HORACE BRUCE JOHNSON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 11
CLIFFORD ‘REX’ JOHNSON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 2 2 9
FRENCH JOHNSON NASA 6 1 1 8
THEODORE ‘TED’ JOHNSON BOEING 7 1 3 12
CYNTHIA J. JOHNSON ROCKWELL-UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 2 3
LELAND ‘LEE’ JOHNSON BOEING-ROCKWELL-USA 10 1 3 13
DENNIS JOLLY ROCKWELL INTL 4 2 2 12
ENOCH M. JONES NASA 2 1 1 9
JEFFREY A. JONES NASA 2 1 1 10
SHARON R. JONES LOCKHEED MARTIN 2 2 1 7
RICHARD B. JONES MARTIN, THIOKOL,LSOC 2 3 2 3
PAYTON MICHAEL JONES SGS 2 3 2 4
LINWOOD JONES NASA/KSC 2 3 2 15
MICHAEL H. JONES UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 1 13
MELVIN R. JONES, JR. E G & G 5 2 2 10
JERRY G. JORGENSEN EG&G 1 3 1 14
EDWIN A. JOSLIN ROCKWELL INT. 1 3 3 16
MIKE KAHN ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 7
PHILIP KALVAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 3 1 15
GARY S. KANE USBI/USA 6 2 3 11
DAVID B. KANIPE NASA 6 2 3 7
PATTY KARPINSKI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 2 2 15
JOSEPH M. KEANE ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED 6 2 1 11
JOEL K. KEARNS NASA 4 3 3 11
THOMAS P. KEENAN MARTIN/USA 7 3 3 3
SARA L. KEHM MARTIN MARIETA CORP 1 2 1 2
JOHN M. KEHM, SR. MARTIN MARIETA CORP 1 2 1 3
THOMAS EDWARD KELLY LOCKHEED 10 3 3 14
CARVER KENNEDY ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 6
BERNICE KENYON NASA 1 2 2 5
JAMES J. KERR JR. BOEING 4 3 3 1
JUDITH ANDERSON KERSEY NASA 6 3 3 13
JOHN KEY NASA 10 1 2 16
BARRY KHODADAD ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 1
WAYNE KIDD LOCKHEED/USA 6 1 3 13
RAYMOND FRANCIS KILGALLEN NASA 1 3 3 11
JACK W. KING LOCKHEED MARTIN 2 3 1 12
CHARLES L. KINKER LOCKHEED 1 1 2 5
DAVID D. KINTIGH US AIR FORCE 3 1 1 10
RANDY L. KIRBY CSC, GTSI, LSOC, USA 8 2 1 6
ZACH D. KIRKLAND NASA 3 2 1 8
FORREST L. KIRTLEY BOEING 2 2 3 4
JAMES ‘MIKE’ KITAIF CARDINAL SYSTEMS, LLC 3 1 2 3
LOUISE M. KLEBA UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 1 3
KENNETH S. KLEINKNECHT NASA 1 3 2 9
JOSEPH S. KLIMEK GRUMMAN AEROSPACE 2 1 1 13
GORDON W. KNIGHT NASA-KSC 2 2 2 6
TERESA KNIGHT SCRIBBEN NASA-MSFC 8 1 3 2
FRILEY B. KNIGHT, JR. ROCKWELL INT. 1 2 3 16
JAMES L. KNOEDLER TRW-ROCKWELL-BOEING 4 2 2 9
DR. BILL KNOTT NASA – MD 4 3 2 9
ARNIE KNUTSEN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 2 7
ARNOLD N. KNUTSEN LOCKHEED MARTIN 6 1 2 8
JIMMEY A. KNUTSEN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 2 9
WALTER E. KOCH LOCKHEED 2 3 2 6
GREGORY A. KOCH ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 8 1 1 3
RICK KOGER ROCKWELL/BOEING 10 2 2 15
HARRY E. KOLKHORST NASA, USA 2 2 3 9
BARBARA DENNIS KOLKHORST IBM 10 1 2 4
DR. AL KOLLER NASA-MD 4 3 2 10
A. M. KOLLER SR. USBI 4 3 2 11
R.C. KOONTZ USA 10 3 2 6
RAYMOND R. KOTOWSKI NASA 6 1 2 10
THERESA A. KOZMOSKI NASA/KSC 2 2 2 4
S. MURRAY KRAMEISEN GRUMMAN 1 2 1 5
MICHAEL G. KRAUS NASA-KSC 3 1 1 7
FRANK A. KRAUS NASA-KSC 6 1 3 16
LOIS J. KROUPA USBI/USA 6 2 1 12
HUBERT ‘H.K.’ KSIENZIK USBI 7 1 3 5
DIXI DELANEY KUBICKI GRUMMAN AEROSPACE 3 2 2 1
RON KUBICKI JOHNSON SPACE CENTER 3 2 2 2
DOROTHY S. KUNDE USA 2 3 3 15
RICHARD A. KUNZIER SINGER-KEARFOTT 5 1 3 8
JAN KUNZLER ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 16
PETER R. KURZHALS, PHD BOEING 5 2 1 4
GALE KUZNICKI ROCKWELL/BOEING 4 1 3 14
HENRY ‘HANK’ KUZNICKI ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 4 1 3 15
TOMMY LA FORGE ROCKWELL/TRW 8 2 2 14
CAROL LACEY ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3 1 1 1
DAN LACEY BOEING 3 1 1 2
EUGENE LACHOCKI RCA 1 3 1 10
WARREN K. LACKIE NASA 1 3 2 5
SARALYN LAMB E G & G 7 2 3 9
HORACE L. LAMBERTH NASA 3 1 3 7
DEBRA A. LAMOND ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 4 1 2 12
DONALD D. LAMOND BOEING/USA 4 1 2 13
TIM LaMUNYON ROCKWELL/BOEING 7 2 2 6
SUE LaMUNYON PINCH ROCKWELL/USA 7 2 2 7
RON LANG ROCKWELL/USA 7 2 2 9
SUSIE LANG ROCKWELL/USA 7 2 2 10
SCOTT LANG LSOC/USA 7 3 1 8
BOB LANG NASA/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 2 8
WILLIAM K. LAPLANTE LOCKHEED 5 1 2 4
SYBIL S LARGENT NASA 2 1 3 5
RICHARD ‘DICK’ LASURE NASA 2 3 3 14
BRENT P. LATHAM UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 2 2 6
JAMES G. LATHAM GENERAL DYNAMICS 6 3 1 11
BRUCE W. LAUBENHEIMER SR. NASA 1 1 2 14
FLEMING LAW NASA 7 1 3 8
EDWARD ALTON LAWLESS NASA GSFC 4 3 2 2
EUGENE F. LAXTON ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3 1 2 10
LES LECKRON USBI/USA 8 2 3 9
DALLAS R. LEE EG & G 6 2 1 13
RICHARD W. LEE ROCKWELL – LOCKHEED – USA 6 3 2 13
CAPT. CHESTER M. LEE, USN NASA – WASH 1 3 2 8
LUBERT LEGER, PHD NASA 3 2 2 9
CONNIE G. LEHAN NASA-KSC 3 1 3 15
KATHLENE THURSTON LEHTIO ABACUS 6 3 1 16
GEORGE LEIGHTY, JR. UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 2 16
MICHAEL D. LEINBACH NASA 4 1 1 7
CHARLOTTE LEINBACH LOCKHEED 4 1 1 8
LEE A. LELAND NASA 5 2 3 16
WALTER K. LENTZ GRUMMAN/NORTHRUP GRUMMAN 7 1 2 1
JERRY LEONARD ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 2
MATTHEW S. LEONHARD UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 2 2 10
SEAN B. LEONHARD UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 2 2 11
STEVE ‘SHAMU’ LEONHARD ROCKWELL/USA 8 2 2 12
JOHN FREDERICK LESKO MDAC 1 1 2 3
JOSEPH A. LESSEY, JR. UTC USBI 10 3 1 10
KURT W. LEUCHT NASA 1 3 3 4
GRANT H. LEWINGTON ROCKWELL/USA 2 3 1 14
ARTHUR D. LEWIS ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 7 3 2 5
JAMES R. LIND NASA 2 3 1 9
LINDA HILL LINK LOCKHEED-UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 3 2
MARK LINTHICUM BOEING LOCKHEED/USA 10 2 2 4
WILLIAM J. LITES LSOC 10 2 2 2
MICHELLE PETERSEN LIVENGOOD BAMSI 1 1 3 7
ROBERT R. LIZAK ROCKWELL/BOEING 5 2 1 5
DAVEY LLOYD ROCKETDYNE 1 2 1 16
GRETA F. LOCHARY NASA 8 2 3 10
HARVEY W. LOCKLIN THIOKOL 1 1 1 3
LARRY M. LOCKRIDGE ABACUS TECH 3 2 1 6
MICHAEL LOMBARDO (PTC) McDONNELL DOUGLAS/BOEING 8 1 3 16
LAURA ANNE LOPETZ SPACE GATEWAY SUPPORT 10 3 1 9
ROBERT B. LORD RCA/GE/CSR 6 2 3 12
JOHN E. LOSINGER NASA 3 2 1 3
RAY W. LOUPE LOCKHEED-KSC 5 3 1 1
JACK LOUSMA NASA/U.S. MARINE CORPS 2 3 2 8
JAMES G. LOVAN NASA 1 1 2 8
WILLIAM R. LUCAS MARSHALL SPACE FLIGHT CENTER 2 3 3 9
ANDRE ‘ANDY’ LUNDBACK AEROJET 1 1 3 14
DAVID J. LUTH ROCKWELL, LOCKHEED, USA 5 1 2 10
MICHAEL J. LUTZ UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 3 11
JOSEPH A. LYNCH NASA – JSC 1 3 3 6
TOM MACAULAY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 2
JOHN P. MACEY ROCKWELL/USA 8 2 2 13
FRANK R. MAGROWSKI NASA QUAL. CONTROL 2 1 3 10
WALLACE J. MAH ROCKWELL INT. 1 2 2 12
Major Contrib list Major Contrib list Major Contrib list 8 3 1
HUMBOLDT MANDELL NASA 3 2 2 10
LARRY MANEY GDA 1 1 3 11
WILLIAM C. ‘BILL’ MANN LOCKHEED USA 8 2 2 5
MARK S. MANSFIELD BOEING 8 2 2 16
GEORGE MARMARO NASA – MD 4 3 2 12
CHERYL LYNN MARROCCO UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 9
CHARLES B. MARS NASA 4 3 3 2
CATALDO ‘CHUCK’ MARSIANO ROCKWELL, BOEING 10 3 3 15
M. JACK MARTIN NASA 2 2 2 8
ALBERT C. MARTIN NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL 3 2 1 10
DAVE MARTIN USA 6 2 2 12
THELMA I. MARTIN NAA/ROCKWELL 6 2 3 10
MACK L. MARTIN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 2 3 3
ROBERT B. MARTIN E G & G 10 2 1 9
DONNA E. MASTERS USA 8 2 1 15
JAMES E. MATTHEUS USA 10 1 1 11
MARLENE HESTER MAUK LOCKHEED-UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 3 3
LOUIS A. MAVROS MDAC 1 1 1 13
JEFFERY P. McALEAR UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 8
BRADLEY M. McCAIN LOCKHEED/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 3 2
PETE McCALMAN NASA 6 3 1 8
ROLAND S. ‘MAC’ McCARTNEY NASA-KSC 1 1 1 5
FORREST S. McCARTNEY NASA 5 2 1 12
CLARK C. McCLELLAND LOCKHEED SPACE OPS 1 2 2 3
BILLY M. McCLURE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 3 13
LAWRENCE F. McCORMICK NASA 4 1 2 10
ROGER McCORMICK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 2 9
BARBARA McCOY NASA 3 2 1 1
JOSEPH L. McCRACKEN MARTIN 1 2 2 1
GEORGE DWIGHT McCURRY LOCKHEED MARTIN 3 1 1 11
CHARLES ERIC McCURRY PRC, UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 4
REBECCA McDONALD EG&G, SGS, URS 5 2 2 4
CATE McFARLAND UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 11
ALFRED E. McGEE NASA 1 1 3 13
JOEL ANDREW McGINLEY BOEING COMPANY 5 1 1 8
CINDY McGOWAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 1 2 8
BRIAN H. McGOWAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 1 2 9
SHANNON McGREGOR ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 8 1 2 10
RALPH D. McKEE LOCKHEED 4 1 3 1
ELINOR S. McKEE LOCKHEED 4 1 3 2
JOHN D. McKENNA McDONNEL DOUGLAS 2 2 3 14
JAMES E. McKENZIE NASA 1 2 2 4
RODNEY B. McKIBBEN NASA 4 1 3 3
GARY N. McKINNEY LOCKHEED 6 2 2 16
DANIEL McKUNE USA 7 3 1 16
F. DONALD J. McLAMB PAN AM WORLD AIRWAYS 2 3 2 13
JAMES C. McLANE III BOEING/USA HOUSTON 2 3 3 8
JAMIE POSEY McLEAN LOCKHEED-UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 2 3
GEORGE F. McMULLEN NAA/ROCKWELL/BOEING 4 2 3 15
MARIE GRIFFIN McMULLEN NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL 5 2 1 10
WARREN McQUILLIN NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL 2 2 1 13
JUSTIN K. McRAE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 10
JOE MECHELAY NASA 7 3 1 7
JOE RICHARD MEDLOCK NASA 8 2 1 2
JUANITA M. MELTON USBI-LSOC-USA 10 1 2 15
LEMUEL S. MENEAR NASA 1 2 3 7
PHILIP T. METZGER, PHD NASA 5 3 1 3
WADE LEROY MEYER COMM. CARRIER CORP. 1 1 2 11
DANIEL L. MEYERS BENDIX, BSI, EG&G 10 3 1 11
RANDALL MEYERS ROCKWELL,LOCKHEED,USA 10 3 2 5
RICHARD E. MIKEL BENDIX AEROSPACE 10 2 3 8
BUCKET MILIKIN ROCKWELL INT. 1 1 1 15
FORD L. MILLER NASA – DOWNEY 1 3 2 12
MARGARET ‘MARGE’ MILLER NASA 10 3 1 13
GENE MILLNER BOEING 10 2 1 6
JEFF MILLNER BOEING 10 2 1 8
CHUCK MILLS NASA 10 2 2 5
DEBBIE MINER ROCKWELL USA 4 2 1 15
BARRY E. MINER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 16
RANDY MINER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 1 14
BOB MINER ROCKWELL 8 2 2 3
THOMAS P. MINGRONE ROCKWELL-LOCKHEED-USA 7 3 2 4
BOBBY ‘BEEBO’ MINNEAR UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 3 3 15
SHARON M. MION BOEING 10 3 2 10
GORDON P. MION BOEING 10 3 2 11
CLARENCE E. MITCHELL ROCKWELL INT. 2 3 3 11
JAMES F. ‘JIM’ MIZELL NASA 5 2 1 16
ROCH C. MOISE LOCKHEED SPACE OPERATIONS 2 2 2 7
SHIRLEY PERDUE MOISE EG&G 7 1 1 8
NATHAN MONROE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 1 2 13
RAY & MARGE MONSHOR LOCKHEED 2 2 2 12
PHIL MOODY USA 2 3 3 6
FAY LINDA MOORE IBM CORP. 5 3 1 4
JOSEPH A. MORALES GRUMMAN, (GTSI) 4 3 1 11
ALLISON MOREE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 8
C. WAYNE MOREHOUSE ROCKWELL 6 3 2 2
THELMA M. MORELAND ROCKWELL/ LSOC 7 3 2 14
JOANN H. MORGAN NASA 6 3 1 2
MITCH MORGAN ROCKWELL – LOCKHEED – USA 6 3 2 11
JOHN L. MORGAN, JR. ROCKWELL 6 1 3 15
THOMAS A. MORRISON E G & G 10 2 2 6
GEORGE E. MOSAKOWSKI NASA 10 1 1 10
EDWARD L. MOSBROOK NORTH AMERICAN/ROCKWELL 2 1 1 14
SHELLY MOSER GRUMMAN 1 3 2 14
CAL MOSER MARTIN MARIETTA 1 3 2 16
ENOCH MOSER NASA 3 3 3 6
H. HARRY MUEGGENBURG AEROJET 1 2 1 6
GERRY MULBERRY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 2 16
J. THOMAS MULLIN NASA – KSC 1 3 3 7
BARBARA G. MULLINS PAN AM WORLD AIRWAYS 10 3 1 7
BRUCE MULLINS PAN AM WORLD AIRWAYS 10 3 1 8
L. MARINA MUNOZ ROCKWELL INT. 5 3 1 5
AYDEE P. MUNOZ ROCKWELL INT. 5 3 1 6
CHARLES MURPHY ROCKWELL & USA 2 2 2 5
DR. NORMAN W. MURPHY ROCKWELL-USA 5 2 1 14
DIANNE J. MURPHY NASA 6 2 3 8
PAT A. MURRAY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 3 4
MERRICK C. ‘BUD’ MURRAY NASA 4 3 3 12
JAMES MURRELL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 2 16
PAUL D. MYERS NASA-KSC 6 1 2 11
L. SCOTT MYERS MDAC-BOEING 6 1 2 12
CONRAD G. NAGEL NASA OPERATIONS 6 1 2 13
THOMAS NAPTON ROCKWELL/USA 5 1 3 9
STUART A. NEAL MDAC-KSC 7 1 3 14
MARILYNN A. NELSON NASA-KSC 3 2 3 8
RICHARD A. NELSON NASA-KSC 3 2 3 9
CHARLES D. NELSON USBI 10 1 1 7
ROBERTA NESWORTHY BOEING/USA 10 1 2 1
JOHN NESWORTHY USA 10 1 2 2
HARLEY D. NEWMAN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 6 2 2 15
JAMES V. NEWTON P. J. HANIFIN 1 2 3 9
ROGER D. NICHOLS MDAC 2 1 3 12
DONALD E. NOAH USBI/USA 7 1 2 10
ROLAND E. NORRIS NASA 7 2 3 5
JAMES HENRY NORTON MARTIN 2 1 1 15
DAVID T. NORTON CHRYSLER CORP & LOCKHEED 2 2 1 11
RICHARD ‘RICK’ NYGREN NASA-JSC 2 3 1 5
LESTER J. OATEN LOCKHEED MARTIN 3 3 2 10
JANET A. OATEN LOCKHEED MARTIN 3 3 2 11
DEAN L. O’HARA USAF CIVIL SERVICE 2 1 2 8
RIKKI L. OJEDA UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 1 8
GERRY T. OPPLIGER LOCKHEED-MARTIN SPACE OPERATIONS 3 3 2 14
WILLIAM ‘BILL’ ORR BENDIX, BOEING, U.S.A. 5 1 1 9
CHRISTINE LIGHTNER ORVIS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 1 15
HANNELORE OSBORNE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 4
BOB OSBORNE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 2 2 15
GLENN OTTO NASA 6 3 1 13
JERRY R. OTWELL NASA-KSC-MSFC-HQ 2 3 2 11
PATRICIA A. OUELLETTE McDONNELL DOUGLAS 7 3 1 4
CLYDE F. OVERSTREET USBI 2 1 2 10
DAVID L. OWEN LOCKHEED 5 1 1 14
DAVID L. OWENS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 9
PAUL W. OWENS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 10
WAYNE B. OWENS NASA/BOEING 7 3 2 11
VICKI M. OWENS BOEING/ROCKWELL/USA 7 3 2 12
DONALD W. PAGE NASA 6 3 1 1
GEORGE PAGE NASA 7 2 1 8
STEVE PAGE ROCKWELL-LSOC-USA 7 2 1 9
MATT PAGE USA 7 2 1 10
KEVIN R. PANIK USBI, USA, NASA 8 2 2 15
JANIENE L. PAPE ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 8 1 1 1
RICHARD M. PARENT USA 4 3 3 13
JACQUELYN ‘JACKIE’ S. PARKER NASA 1 3 3 9
WM. A. ‘BILL’ PARKER NASA 4 2 2 14
BLAKE PARKER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 3 15
NORMAN N. PARKER, JR. IBM/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 2 4
ERIN PARRILL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 1 9
ALAN J. PARRISH NASA 7 2 3 1
R. KENNETH PARSONS, JR. ATK THIOKOL PROPULSION 2 2 1 5
RICHARD PARTEN NASA 6 2 2 14
PHILLIP T. PASSARELLI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 2 2 3 1
WAYNE E. PATE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 2 1 14
WILLIAM S. PATTERSON BOEING 3 1 1 3
LYMAN ‘PAT’ PATTERSON CSC/GTSI/USA 4 1 2 1
JAMES W. PATTERSON NASA 7 2 1 12
JAMES ‘PAT’ PATTERSON NASA 10 1 3 6
W. WAYNE PEAL, SR. McDONNELL DOUGLAS/BOEING 1 1 2 9
CAROLYN B. PECQUET NASA 1 2 3 10
ROLLIN ‘RON’ PEEK CSC/USA/ABACUS 5 3 1 11
MARY E. PEEK LOCKHEED/MARTIN 5 3 1 12
MARK PELUSO THIOKOL/LOCKHEED/USA 10 1 3 10
FRANK PENOVICH NASA 3 1 2 5
FRED PERKINS ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 12
BRETT D. PERKINS LOCKHEED/USA/NASA 7 3 3 4
KRIS PERNICIARO UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 2 8
NORMAN R. PERRY NASA 10 1 1 8
PETE PETERSEN NASA 1 1 3 4
AUDREY PETERSEN BAMSI 1 1 3 5
ROBERT H. PETERSEN NASA-KSC 7 2 1 2
VERNON D. PETERSON MARTIN MARIETTA 5 3 1 13
SCOTT A. PETERSON ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 6 1 2 14
TINA PETTIT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 3 3
JACK C. PFALLER, II NASA 6 3 1 9
JOHN D. PHILLIPS NASA 4 2 1 11
RYAN D. PIERSON ROCKWELL/BNA/BOEING 10 1 2 7
FRANK POITRAS ROCKWELL 3 2 3 15
BUDDY POITRAS ROCKWELL 3 2 3 16
KELVIN R. POLK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 1 2 6
SHIRLEY J. POLLARD McGRIEGER WARNER 4 1 1 2
LOU J. POULOS IBM 3 2 2 14
HAL POVENMIRE BOEING 1 1 3 3
WILLIAM J. ‘BILL’ POWELL, JR. ROCKWELL, SPACE DIVISION 6 1 3 10
CAROL H. POWERS LOCKHEED 10 2 3 13
JOHN G. PRESNELL JR. NASA-JSC 5 1 1 10
JOHN G. PRESNELL JR. ROCKWELL/USA 5 1 1 11
BOB PRESTON NASA 4 3 3 3
DEBBIE PRESTON NASA 4 3 3 4
BERT PRIEST ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 2
HARRY E. PROSSER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 2 3 1 13
JERRY R. PRUITT ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 5 1 3 14
KATHY PURDY KIDD CSC/GRUMMAN/LOCKHEED/USA 6 1 3 12
JAMES S. PURTLE BOEING 5 1 3 10
ALEXANDER ‘AL’ PUSKUS USBI/USA 8 1 3 9
BILL QUEEN NASA 10 1 1 5
DR. JAMES M. RAGUSA NASA 8 2 2 6
ALAN M. RAKOFSKY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 1 7
CARY RALSTON ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 7
JIMMY L. RANDALL WILTECH OF FLORIDA CORP. 3 3 1 13
NORMA RANDALL NASA 3 3 2 4
TIMOTHY R. RAU NASA – LANGLEY 2 1 3 1
CATHY RAUBACK SIERRA LOBO, INC. 3 2 1 13
GARY RAY NASA 8 1 1 14
DR. BRANDON REDDELL BOEING-JSC 4 1 1 11
LAURA HAMILTON REDDELL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 2 3
HARRY REED ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 14
R.E. REEDY ROCKWELL 2 3 2 14
GARY REEVES LOCKHEED MFC DALLAS 4 2 1 1
BOB REGISTER NASA 3 1 2 6
JOHN E. REID NASA 1 2 3 14
KITT C. REINHARDT AIR FORCE RESEARCH LABORATORY 8 1 3 10
KENNETH P. REVAY UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE-KSC 3 2 2 3
WILLLIAM REVESZ, JR. McDONNELL DOUGLAS 7 1 3 2
DOUGLAS A REWINKEL LSOC-SIERRA LOBO 6 1 2 15
DEE DEBORD REWINKEL PRC-LSOC 6 1 2 16
RAUL E. REYES NASA 5 2 2 5
RUSSEL E. RHODES NASA 5 1 1 3
DICK RICHARDS GENERAL DYNAMICS 2 1 1 8
MICHAEL RICHARDS PRATT & WHITNEY/ROCKETDYNE 4 1 1 4
J. LAMAR RICHARDSON, JR. NASA-KSC 3 2 1 7
PETER RICHIUSO P. E. NASA – MSL 4 3 3 14
KENNETH W. RICHMOND UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 14
DENA M. RICHMOND UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 15
BERT RIDENOUR ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 3 1 9
IKE RIGELL NASA & USBI 2 2 1 10
JAMES RILEY BOEING SERV,E.G.&G,SGS 2 2 3 2
TIMOTHY G RILEY LSOC/USA 4 3 3 5
KATHRYN L. RILEY LOCKHEED 6 1 3 5
JAMES R. RINEHART UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 2 14
CHARLES BRANCH RIPLEY MARTIN MARIETTA 3 3 1 11
DORIS M. RIPLEY RCA-TWA-BOEING 7 2 2 14
ALLEN F. RISLEY NASA 2 2 2 9
JOHN ROBB GTSI / LSOC / USA 6 2 1 3
EILEEN ROBB CSC/ GTSI / LSOC / USA 6 2 1 4
CARL M. ROBB ROCKWELL-CA/LOCKHEED-KSC 8 2 3 14
WILLIAM H. ROBBINS NASA 2 3 3 7
JOE K. ROBBINS BOEING, I.T. SERVICES 3 1 2 8
JEFFREY J. ROBERTS WILTECH 4 1 2 5
BILL ROBERTS ROCKWELL/BOEING 5 1 2 16
ALAN ‘AL’ ROCHFORD NASA-JSC 8 2 2 4
WILLIAM H. ROCK NASA 10 3 1 1
RON ROCKEY ROCKWELL/LSOC/USA 7 3 3 14
ANDRES F. ‘ANDY’ RODRIGUEZ NASA 10 2 3 1
SAMUEL J. ROGERO LOCKHEED/USA 10 2 2 3
LINDA L. ROGERS NASA-KSC 3 1 2 16
HAROLD E. ROHLIK NASA – LRC 1 3 2 7
PAUL O. ROMERE NASA JSC 3 2 2 13
ROBERT A. ROSS ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 3 1 1 12
RICHARD R. ROSTAS PAN AM 3 1 3 10
DICK ROTH ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 9
DANNY LEE ROWAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 1 16
DR. WILLIAM GLENN ROY CATALYTIC – DOW 1 1 2 6
LOUIS ANDRE ROY REDE/CRITIQUE JV 7 3 1 1
CRAIG RUBADOUX FLORIDA TODAY/USA TODAY 10 3 1 6
SEYMOUR Z. RUBENSTEIN ROCKWELL 2 1 1 7
CHARLES D. RUDD NASA – JSC 1 2 2 9
JOHN PHILIP RUF LOCKHEED 1 2 2 10
DOMENICO RUGGIERO IV UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 8 2 3 5
ROBERT RUIZ NASA 8 2 3 7
JEANNIE RUIZ NASA 8 2 3 8
PAUL R. RUPERT ROCKWELL 5 2 2 3
R. LAMAR RUSSELL NASA 2 3 1 16
JUDY RUSSELL USA 6 3 2 10
MATTHEW H. RUSSELL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 2 11
BETH GIVENS RYSDYK ROCKWELL/BOEING 5 2 1 6
ROBERT ROSS RYSDYK ROCKETDYNE 5 2 1 7
GREGORY L. SANDERS McDONNELL DOUGLAS 10 1 2 10
D.A. ‘DAVE’ SANDERS ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 10 2 1 12
DAVID A. SANDERS, II UTC/USA 10 2 1 13
JAMES D. SAVASTIO ROCKWELL 8 2 1 1
DAWN SCHAIBLE NASA 10 1 2 5
ROBERT SCHEID BARRIOS TECHNOLOGY 4 2 3 16
DENNIS H. SCHINDLER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 1 6
ERIC SCHIPFER U S A 4 2 3 12
BRIAN SCHLETZ ROCKWELL – BOEING 5 2 1 11
PAUL W. SCHMID NASA 10 1 2 12
JESSICA A. SCHMIDT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 1 1 1
ROBERT SCHWADER MDC/BOEING USA MEI 6 1 1 10
RAYMOND T. SCHWARTZ LOCKHEED MARTIN 6 2 1 16
WINSTON SCOTT NASA 7 2 2 8
DEEMER O. SELF NASA MSFC 1 3 3 1
JACK SELMAN USBI/USA-SRB 8 1 2 4
ALAN C. SERAPHINE ROCKWELL/BOEING 1 3 3 10
RICK SERFOZO ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 8
GENE SESTILE NASA-KSC 7 2 3 12
MICHAEL SESTILE MORTON THIOKOL/USBA/USA 10 3 3 8
MARK SESTILE LOCKHEED/USA 10 3 3 9
MITCHELL SESTILE McDONNELL DOUGLAS/BOEING 10 3 3 10
ROBERT SHACKELFORD UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 2 3 11
TED SHAFFNER ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 3 10
WILLIAM B. SHAPBELL, JR. NASA-KSC 2 3 2 10
RAY SHARKEY LOCKHEED & BOEING 1 3 3 14
JAMES A, SHARP UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 10
SCOTT SHARP UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 1 1 15
Z. P. SHAW, JR. USA 1 1 1 7
JOEL W. SHEALY NASA 4 3 1 12
GERALD D. ‘JERRY’ SHEEHAN ROCKWELL 3 1 2 7
JIMMIE L. ‘DON’ SHEHANE NASA 4 3 3 6
LOREN J. SHRIVER ASTRONAUT-US AIR FORCE 10 1 1 12
SHARON SIEBER BOEING 2 3 2 12
BOB SIECK NASA KSC 5 2 2 12
SCOTT H. SIMPKINSON NASA 1 2 3 6
SAM SITLER McDONNELL DOUGLAS 3 2 1 4
JAMES SLEETH ROCKWELL/BOEING 3 3 2 15
HAROLD E. SLINEY NASA – LRC 1 1 1 4
JAMES H. SLOGAR NASA 3 2 3 2
HERMAN J. SLUGA ROCKWELL INT. 1 3 2 10
RICHARD JOSEPH SMITH LOCKHEED 1 1 2 12
ROBERT B. SMITH USA 1 2 3 15
ALBERT E. ‘AL’ SMITH PAN – AM 2 1 2 14
MICHAEL CARL SMITH SGS 3 3 1 5
JAMES R. ‘JIM’ SMITH GRUMMAN 4 1 3 4
MARY LYNN SMITH NASA 5 1 2 6
BARRY L. SMITH USBI-USA 5 1 2 9
JOHN K. ‘KEN’ SMITH ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 6 3 3 12
BRICE A. SMITH ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 2 1 11
TERRY J. SMITH UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 1 1 3
JACKIE A. SMYTH LOCKHEED 1 1 1 1
E. RAY SMYTH BENDIX 1 1 1 2
TOM SNEDECOR NASA – JSC 2 1 3 14
THOMAS ‘TOM’ J. SNYDER USBI / UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 3
PETER L. SNYDER BOEING 7 2 3 8
ANDY SOKOL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 3 14
LEE SOLID ROCKETDYNE 3 1 1 5
FELIX A. ‘ÑECO’ SOTO TORO NASA 8 2 3 13
RONALD SPANGLER LOCKHEED 3 2 3 12
WILLIAM SPECHT DNC-KSC VISITOR COMPLEX 3 2 1 11
ERNEST C. SPIVEY NASA-KSC 3 2 3 1
PATTI SPONSLER ROCKWELL SSD/BOEING 7 1 1 16
EUGENE R. SPRINGER ROCKWELL INT. 1 3 3 2
MARLENE SQUIRES NASA 4 1 2 4
BRIAN ST. AUBIN ATK AEROSPACE 5 3 2 5
O.K. STAFFORD NASA-JSC 3 1 2 12
JOHN E. STAFFORD ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 7 3 2 13
FARLEY ‘WAYNE’ STALLARD NASA 4 2 2 16
REX C. STANLEY NASA 10 2 2 12
PRISCILLA C. STANLEY NASA 10 2 2 13
WALTER J. STARKEY NASA 2 1 1 2
STEVE STARR ASRC 5 1 3 2
LEE R. STARRICK, SR. KSC-FIRE 1968-2003 4 3 1 4
SCOTT STATON JSC-LOCKHEED,GHG 3 2 1 12
R. LYNN STEDHAM LOCKHEED MARTIN 2 2 1 16
VIVIAN ELAINE STEINER ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 5 1 3 11
DAVID ALTON STEINHORST USA & LOCKHEED MARTIN SPACE OPS. 3 3 2 9
GERALD R. STEINLE ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 2 2 1 6
GERALD R. STEINLE ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 4 2 3 13
KATRINE S. STELGES USBI/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 3 3 11
WILLIAM R. STELGES NASA 7 3 3 9
SUSAN STELGES ANDERSON ROCKWELL 7 3 3 12
WILLIAM R. STELGES lll ROCKWELL/LSOC/CSR 7 3 3 10
KAREN STELGES ROCKEY ROCKWELL 7 3 3 13
DR. JOSEPH STERN BIONETICS CORPORATION 4 3 2 13
JOHN E. STEVENS, SR. CSC, LOCKHEED, USA 5 1 2 7
JUDY STEVENSON ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 4 1 1 1
JOHN STEVENSON ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 4 1 1 10
DAVID W. STEWART ROCKWELL 10 3 2 1
JON L. STINICH USBI/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 1 1 4
GARRETT M. STONE, JR. ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 2 1 3 3
JOHN W. STOWELL, SR. BOEING/McDONNELL DOUGLAS 2 3 1 10
DEWEY M. STRICKLAND MARTIN – MARIETTA 1 2 1 11
SONYA STRICKLAND UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 1 3 6
TERESA L. STROBUSH NASA 10 3 2 16
RICHARD W. STUCHINSKI IBM 10 3 3 16
GEORGETT STYERS USA-ROCKWELL 3 3 2 8
JOHN R. STYLES NASA – KSC 1 2 1 12
CHRISTOPHER J. STYLES UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 1 5
SCOT W. STYLES UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 1 6
IRIS SULLIVAN NASA – KSC 1 2 1 4
RONALD D. SUMMERS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 2 2 5
ROBERT SUMMERS NASA 8 2 1 4
CRAIG E. SUMNER MARSHALL SPACE FLIGHT CENTER 7 3 1 14
MORRIS H. SUSANECK LSOC/LMSO/UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 3 16
KEITH SVENDBY ROCKWELL, BOEING, LOCKHEED 7 2 3 16
ROBERT P. SWANN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 12
THOMAS P. SWEENEY LOCKHEED MARTIN 5 2 1 2
SWOFF Staff SWOFF Staff SWOFF Staff 8 3 2
LOUIS A. SYLVIA UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 2 12
FRANK P. SZARAZ LOCKHEED SPACE OPERATIONS CO. 7 2 3 13
ANN TACK BOEING 5 1 3 12
PETER D. TADDIE PRC/USAF 3 3 2 13
JOHN A. ‘MAD DOG’ TAEGEL NASA 2 2 3 6
JOSEPH A. TALLADIRA ROCKWELL INT. 2 1 3 11
CHARLES TALLEY NASA, KSC 8 1 2 6
DAVID PETER TANCRELL UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 8

TASHUNDA USBI-USA-SRB 10 3 3 2
DAVID L. TAURASI LOCKHEED/USA 7 3 3 16
JILL TAYLOR BOEING, LOCKHEED-MARTIN, USA 7 2 1 3
TEDDY A. TAYLOR BSI AND NASA 8 2 2 7
WILLIAM E. TEASDALE NASA-JSC 3 2 2 6
C. A. ‘TERRY’ TERHUNE NASA 8 2 1 3
PAMELA HAMILTON TESKE SGS & USA 3 3 1 4
ROY C. THARPE NASA 2 2 3 10
NOWLIN B. THEILACKER ROCKWELL INT. 1 1 2 7
TOM THIESSEN ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 10 1 3 1
CYNTHIA J. THOMAS LOCKHEED SPACE OPERATIONS CO. 7 1 3 1
LARRY E. THOMPSON NASA-KSC 3 2 1 14
ROSS E. G. THOMPSON, JR. PAN – AM 1 3 1 3
ARLIN K. THOMPSON, JR. UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 3 3 1 9
GERALD M. THOMPSON, JR. USBI-USA-SRB 10 3 3 3
SELENA CARWILE THORPE LOCKHEED/USA-KSC 6 3 3 8
JAMES C. THURSTON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 3 6
GENE THURSTON NASA 6 3 1 14
SCOTT B. THURSTON NASA 6 3 1 15
JAMES C. THURSTON, SR. USBI 3 1 1 4
PHILIP S. TITLER LOCKHEED/USA 6 3 3 9
NICOLE TITUS BOEING 5 1 1 16
PAUL TOFT NASA – DE 4 3 2 14
ZANE G. TOMLINSON McDONNELL DOUGLAS 10 2 2 10
IRMA TORREZ-JOLLY ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL 4 2 2 13
JIM TOWE ROCKWELL 2 1 2 12
STEPHEN A. TOWNSEND ROCKWELL 10 1 1 15
HARRY TRAFALIS McDONNELL DOUGLAS 8 1 3 4
SAM TRAHAN ROCKWELL 3 3 1 1
JOE DEE TRAMMEL McDONNELL DOUGLAS 2 1 1 3
NICHOLAS TRAVAGLINI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 1 3 9
JOHN TRIBE ROCKWELL/BOEING 3 3 3 13
MELINDA TRIBE ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED 3 3 3 14
LESTER R. TRIBOUT MDC 1 1 2 16
LARRY ROBERT TUCCI NASA KSC 4 2 1 3
CAROLYN TUCK ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 8 2 3 12
JIM TULLEY LOCKHEED/USA 5 2 3 12
ARTHUR J. TUOTO ROCKWELL INT. 3 1 2 15
S. PHILLIP TURNER ROCKWELL/USA 5 1 1 12
JEFFREY W. TUTTLE USA, ASRC 4 2 1 13
RONALD M. TYSON McDONNELL DOUGLAS 7 1 2 11
MARK A. TYSON WILTECH 7 1 2 12
TRACY M. UHLER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 7 1 1 2
BRIAN R. UHLER GRUMMAN-USA 7 1 1 3
KENNETH URBACH LOCKHEED 1 3 2 11
TOM UTSMAN NASA 6 1 3 6
ERNEST M. VACCARO PRC 8 1 1 15
RICK VARGO NASA,MARTIN MARIETTA,McDONNELL DOUGLAS 7 2 2 2
CRAIG VARNADORE BOEING 7 1 1 5
WILLIAM W. VAUGHAN, PH.D NASA – MSFC 2 3 3 16
THOMAS J. VAUGHN ROCKWELL 2 3 2 9
CHARLES M. VAUGHN NASA-JSC 6 1 1 11
JUAN VAZQUEZ BOEING 8 1 3 14
CHARLIE VENUTO USBI/USA 10 1 3 15
DANIEL J. VENVERLOH, SR. McDONNELL DOUGLAS 2 2 1 1
ERNEST L. VERBECK BOEING 1 2 2 11
RUDY PHILLIP VIGIL ROCKWELL 3 1 3 1
JOSEPH PAUL WADE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 3 16
MARYLOU CR0SBY WADE USBI 7 2 2 3
DANIEL R. WADE USBI 7 2 2 4
SHARON WAGLER NASA 4 3 3 7
JACKIE WALDEN USBI 8 2 1 10
PAUL WALDEN USA 8 2 1 11
SANDRA WALDEN USBI 8 2 1 12
TIMOTHY WALDEN USBI 8 2 1 14
STANLEY WALDEN, JR. ROCKWELL 8 2 1 13
IRVIN WALDEN, SR. USBI 8 2 1 9
BRIAN L. WALDRON UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 1 1 9
JAMES A. WALKER ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 1 3 3 8
STEVEN G. WALTER, JR. BOEING/USA/ATK 6 2 3 2
LESLIE RENEE WARDLOW USA 6 2 3 14
MURPHY WARDMAN GENERAL DYNAMICS 7 3 1 5
JASON WATERS UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 3 15
KENNETH W. WAY USBI/USA 4 2 3 10
REBECCA WAY MDTSCO 4 3 1 5
ANDREW WAY USA 5 1 1 6
JOHN J. WEAVER ROCKWELL,LOCKHEED,USA 7 2 2 13
WILLIAM McLEOD WEBB McDONNELL DOUGLAS/BOEING 6 1 1 2
PAUL P. WEBB UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 3 1 4
GREGORY C. WEBER ROCKWELL/LOCKHEED/USA 8 1 1 5
MICHAEL A. WEDDING NASA 1 3 1 7
ROBERT L. WEED LOCKHEED MISSLE SYS DIVISION 2 3 1 8
DEBORAH WEINER NASA 6 1 1 12
R. P. ‘DICK’ WEINRICH LOCKHEED SPACE OPS 1 1 3 9
WILLIAM J. WEIR UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 1 1 2 1
RICK WEISS NASA 8 1 3 12
ROBERT A. WERT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 3 14
THOMAS C. WESTCOTT USA 1 3 2 15
E. M. ‘GUNNER’ WHALEY ROCKWELL INT. 1 1 3 1
RIC L. WHIKEHART SKF USA 5 1 1 4
E. RAY WHISENANT NASA 1 2 3 11
TERRENCE R. WHITE ROCKWELL INT. 1 2 2 7
MICH WHITE UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE/LOCKHEED MARTIN 3 2 3 3
JOHN J. WHITE E G & G 7 1 3 6
CARL A. WHITESIDE NASA 1 3 1 16
ROGER HAROLD WHITESIDES, JR. ERC, INC. 6 2 2 2
TERRY T. WHITFORD ROCKWELL / BOEING 2 1 2 1
CHERYL LYNN WHITMAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 7
WILLIAM M. WHITMAN III UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 3 3 15
ROY L. WHITSON NASA-KSC 4 2 3 6
H.K. FRITZ WIDICK NASA 1 1 3 2
MARCELLE WIESEN ROCKWELL/BOEING 5 1 3 3
ROBERT C. WIGAND NASA 2 3 3 13
GARY A. WILHELM NORTH AMERICAN AVIATION, LA 4 2 3 4
ART WILLETT USAF-NASA 10 1 2 8
DR. JOHN D. WILLIAMS LOCKHEED SPACE OPS 1 2 1 14
PERRY WILLIAMS NASA – MD 4 3 2 15
ROBERT E. WILLIAMSEN U.S.A. 4 3 1 13
LORETTA WILSON NASA – KSC 1 3 1 1
ALBERTA K. WILSON ROCKWELL / BOEING 10 1 3 3
RODNEY T. WILSON THIOKOL / USA 10 1 3 4
MARTY WINKEL ROCKWELL,LOCKHEED,USA 5 2 3 7
JOHN P. WISE LOCKHEED 2 2 2 3
GERALD WIYLES SR. NASA 6 1 1 13
D. JERRY WOJCIESZAK LOCKHEED/USA 10 2 1 3
HENRY P. WOJTON NORTH AMERICAN ROCKWELL 2 3 2 16
CHARLES WOLCOTT GRUMMAN 8 2 3 15
JOHN W. WOOD NASA 6 1 3 7
CASEY B. WOOD UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 2 4
NANCY WOOD-ROWAN ROCKWELL,LOCKHEED,USA 5 2 3 6
WES WOODSIDE I.B.M. 2 3 3 4
DWIGHT WOOLHOUSE ROCKWELL/BOEING 5 1 3 15
PEGGY WORKUM USBI 7 1 1 11
RITA W. WRIGHT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 3
BOBBY WRIGHT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 3 5
JEAN L. WRIGHT UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 3 2
SHARRY WYNN-PRESNELL ROCKWELL 2 2 2 10
ROBERT YACABUCCI UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 2 10
JOHN F. YARDLEY NASA 1 1 2 13
DONALD L. YOCHUM NASA 2 1 1 16
EDWIN YOSHIDA MARTIN MARIETTA 5 1 2 1
JOY YOSHIDA UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 5 1 3 1
TOM YOUNG BOEING 8 1 1 13
ED ‘Z’ ZADOROZNY ROCKWELL/BOEING 5 1 3 16
CAROLINE B. ZAFFERY BOEING 7 1 2 5
GEORGE D. ZAFFERY USA 7 1 2 6
EMET ZARRAONANDIA NASA 1 3 1 6
ARTHUR E. ZEITLER McDONNELL DOUGLAS-BOEING 3 3 2 6
BARBARA ZIEGLER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 2 3 10
RANDY L. ZIEGLER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 3 2 13
SHIRLEY ZIEGLER UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 10 3 2 14
ROB ZIMMERMAN UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 4 2 1 2
JOHN ZIMMERMAN NASA 6 1 1 14
STEVEN ZIRNFUS BOEING 5 2 2 16
DR. GEORGE A. ZUPP NASA/JSC 6 1 3 8
RAYMOND J. ZYWIOLEK UNITED SPACE ALLIANCE 6 2 3 9
First name Last name Company Pylon Side Col Row

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | TOP

Ver. 2016-02-01

Back to Top